Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1148
(250-251 A.D.). Trajanus Decius. Antoninianus. (Spink 9374) (S. 49) (RIC. 16c). 3,74 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1407
1642. Reaper's war. Girona. 1 sisè. (AC. 140) (Cru.C.G. 4608). Lluís XIII. 3,69 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1160
(364-367 A.D.). Valentinian I. Rome. Siliqua. (Spink 19382) (S. 70f) (RIC. 10a). 1,95 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1674
1783. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 518). Graded NGC as VG Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-007. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3408. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,31 g. BC-/BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1710
1812/1. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 670). Graded NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2900514-014. Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/27/2010, no. 1235. Val and Mexía Collection. Very scarce. 3,27 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1006
(325-275 BC). Italy. Phistelia. Obol. (S. missing) (CNG. I, 505). Ex Astarte 06/12/2010, no. 29. 0,55 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1030
Arabia Felix. Himyarites. (1st-2nd centuries A.D.). 'Amdan Bayyin Yanaf. Raidan. Quinarius?. (S.GIC. 5717). Ex ANE 05/07/1991, no. 3. 1,11 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1541
1802. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (AC. 837). Light hairlines. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/28/2013, no. 2139. 13,55 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1032
Kingdom of Persis. (1st Century BC). Oxathres. Hemidrachm. (S. 6211). 1,73 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1556
1796. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 959). Dings. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1558
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 961). 26,89 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1049
Seleucid Empire. (132-131 BC). Antiochos VII, Euergetes (138-129 BC). Tyre. Didrachm. (S. 7095 var) (CNG. IX, 1077). 7,08 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1561
1804. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 980). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. 26,87 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1826
Germany. Prussia. 1908. Wilhelm II. A (Berlin). 5 marks. (KM. 555). Light hairlines. Very beautiful patina. Ex Heidelberg Mü. He. Grün 05/10-11/2021, no. 4051. Scarce in this condition. AG. 27,82 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1834
Belgium. 1871. Leopold II. 5 francs. (KM. 24). Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 09/16/2009, no. 1750. Rare in this condition. AG. 24,88 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1156
(360-361 A.D.). Julian II. Arelate (Arles). Siliqua. (Spink 19132) (S. 161) (RIC. 295). 2,32 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1565
1808. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 988). Coinage defects. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1371
1611. Felipe III. Perpinya. 1 ternet. (AC. 49). Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 2,43 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1131
(154-156 A.D.). Faustina junior. Denarius. (Spink 4704) (S. 54) (RIC. 502a, of Antoninus Pius). Ex Aureo & Calicó 07/06/2016, no. 2044. 3,47 g. EBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1643
1817. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1381). Light small scrapes. 26,42 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1649
1813. Fernando VII. Tierras Calientes. 8 reales. (AC. 1431). Scarce. CU. 21,74 g. MBC-.