Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1121 Numistats ref: 641918

Monedas romanas. Imperio romano Category
(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3496 var) (S. 804a) (RIC. 1517). 3,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1122 Numistats ref: 641919

(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3499) (S. 867) (RIC. 1541). 3,29 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1123 Numistats ref: 641920

(120-121 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3504 var) (S. 909a) (RIC. 310). Ex Aureo & Calicó 02/18/2021, no. 118. 3,42 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1124 Numistats ref: 641921

(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3508) (S. 991d) (RIC. 1543). 3,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
171 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1125 Numistats ref: 641922

(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3535 var) (S. 1270 var) (RIC. 1584). 3,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1126 Numistats ref: 641923

(128-129 A.D.). Sabina. Denarius. (Spink 3928) (S. 91) (RIC. 2487). 2,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1127 Numistats ref: 641924

(137 A.D.). Aelius. Denarius. (Spink 3967) (S. 5) (RIC. 436). Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/30/2012, no. 31. Very scarce. 3,45 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1128 Numistats ref: 641925

(148-149 A.D.). Antoninus Pius. Denarius. (Spink 4076 var) (S. 304) (RIC. 183). Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/24/2019, no. 18. 3,51 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1129 Numistats ref: 641926

(146 A.D.). Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. (Spink 4179) (Co. 414) (RIC. 772). Green patina. Ex Aureo & Calicó 10/29/2008, no. 1037. 22,67 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1130 Numistats ref: 641927

(after 147 A.D.). Faustina senior. As. (Spink 4642) (Co. 42) (RIC. 1164). Attractive. 12,63 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1131 Numistats ref: 641928

(154-156 A.D.). Faustina junior. Denarius. (Spink 4704) (S. 54) (RIC. 502a, of Antoninus Pius). Ex Aureo & Calicó 07/06/2016, no. 2044. 3,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1132 Numistats ref: 641929

(161-175 A.D.). Faustina junior. Denarius. (Spink 5251) (S. 95) (RIC. 676). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/14/2019, no. 1038, 3,41 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1133 Numistats ref: 641930

(164 A.D.). Lucius Verus. Denarius. (Spink 5355) (S. 229) (RIC. 515). Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/24/2019, no. 24. 3,46 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1134 Numistats ref: 641931

(163 A.D.). Lucius Verus. Sestertius. (Spink 5369 var) (Co. 94) (RIC. 1345). 27,03 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1135 Numistats ref: 641932

(164-166 A.D.). Lucilla. Denarius. (Spink 5491) (S. 70) (RIC. 784). Ex NAC 04/04/2011, no. 2031. Ex NAC 10/06/2020, no. 792. 3,39 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1136 Numistats ref: 641933

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.463 RIC 463 References
(186 A.D.). Commodus. Sestertius. (Spink 5782) (Co. 506) (RIC. 463). 25,30 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
290 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1137 Numistats ref: 641934

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
(194 A.D.). Clodius Albinus. Denarius. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). 2,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
175 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1138 Numistats ref: 641935

(195-196 A.D.). Clodius Albinus. Denarius. (Spink 6166) (S. 24) (RIC. 20b). 3,32 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
381 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1139 Numistats ref: 641936

Geta Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ge.172B RIC 172B References
(211 A.D.). Geta. Sestertius. (Spink 7269 var) (Co. 210) (RIC. 172b). Radial crack. Ex William C. Boyd collection, Baldwin's 09/26/2005, no. 511. Ex CNG 06/14/2006, no. 1585. Ex Andrew Wayne Collection. 19,72 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1140 Numistats ref: 641937

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.235 RIC 235 References
(231 A.D.). Severus Alexander. Denarius. (Spink 7870) (S. 76) (RIC. 235). Nice. 3 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions