(42 BC). Brutus. Quinarius. (Spink 1441) (S. 13) (Craw. 502/4). Small area of weak strike. Ex Aureo 04/27/2000, no. 1075. Rare. 1,70 g. (MBC+).
(42 BC). Cassius. Denarius. (Spink 1447/2, see note from no. 1444) (S. 6) (Craw. 500/5). Countermarks on obverse. Slight double-struck on reverse. 3,71 g. MBC.
(30-29 BC). Octavius Augustus. Denarius. (Spink 1557) (S. 122) (RIC. 266). Three small punches on reverse. Test cut on obverse rim. 3,98 g. (EBC-).