Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1068
(49 BC). Gens Cornelia. Denarius. (Bab. 64) (Craw. 445/1a). Light crack. Very nice. Rare. 3,80 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1877
Perú. 1863. Lima. YB. 8 escudos. (Fr. 68) (KM. 183) (Cal.Onza 2104). Attractive. Scarce. AU. 27,06 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1449
1703. Felipe V. Antwerp. 1 Ducatoon. (Vti. 85) (Vanhoudt 737.AN). Rare in this condition. 32,51 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1303
Pere III (1336-1387). Majorca. Golden ral. (Cru.V.S. 434) (Cru.C.G. 2249 var). Slightly off center. Rare. 3,71 g. (MBC+/EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1198
(128 A.D.). Hadrian. Aureus. (Spink 3387 var) (Co. 414) (RIC. 187d) (Calicó 1224a). Dings. Ex CNG 01/18/2017, no. 651. 7,06 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1199
(138 A.D.). Hadrian. Aureus. (Spink 3394) (Co. 800) (RIC. 249) (Calicó 1269). Ex Aureo & Calicó 10/28/2015, no. 2106. 7,30 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1818
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 100 pesetas. (AC. 119). Dings. Scarce. 32,21 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1189
(116 A.D.). Trajan. Aureus. (Spink 3092) (Co. 153) (RIC. 319) (Calicó 1026). Gold test cut on edge. Ex CNG 11/07/2012, no. 377. 7,30 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1193
(116 A.D.). Trajan. Aureus. (Spink 3103 var) (Co. missing) (RIC. 367) (Calicó 1079). Scarce. 7,11 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1453
1732. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 4 escudos. (AC. 2095). Light small scrapes. Rare. 13,49 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1477
1759. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 8 escudos. (AC. 775) (Cal.Onza 590). Light die lines. Slightly punched. Attractive. Very beautiful patina. Rare. 27,03 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1740
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 escudos. (AC. 647). Patina. Nice. Rare in this condition. 25,89 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1038
Macedonian Empire. Alexander III, the Great (336-323 BC). Sidon?. Gold stater. (S. 6706 var). 8,55 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1187
(111 A.D.). Trajan. Aureus. (Spink 3084) (Co. 15) (RIC. 93) (Calicó 984). Filing on edge. Ex iNumis 12/11/2012, no. 53. 7,16 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1478
1756/5. Fernando VI. Santiago. J. 8 escudos. (AC. 831) (Cal.Onza 650). Light small scrapes. Nice color. Some of its original luster. Rare. 26,94 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1386
* 1607. Felipe III. Segovia. C. 1 escudo. (AC. 1015). Nice. Retains much of the original luster. Coin exempt from the payment of export fees. Very rare. 2,86 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1200
(138 A.D.). Hadrian. Aureus. (Spink 3397 var) (Co. 863) (RIC. 251a) (Calicó 1279). Ex Numismatik Lanz 01/05/2009, no. 102. Ex Mazzini collection, no. 863. 7,37 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1825
1999. Juan Carlos I. 2000 (three), 10000 and 80000 pesetas. (Fuster MC-152 a 156). 3rd Centenary of the House of Bourbon - 3rd series. In official case, with certificates. AG: 249,75 g. AU: 27 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1385
(1607, probable date). Felipe III. Majorca. 4 rals. (AC. ¿742?) (Cru.C.G. 4352?). Stunning example. Ex Ramon Llull Collection 11/26/2015, no. 421. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2021, no. 134. Very Rare, especially in this condition. 9,61 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1209
(150-151 A.D.). Antoninus Pius. Aureus. (Spink missing) (Co. missing) (RIC. missing) (Calicó 1559a). Ex Gadoury 12/01/2012, no. 227. 7,21 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1816
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 20 pesetas. (AC. 115). "Ringlets" type. Light dings. Attractive. Very rare. 6,45 g. MBC+/EBC-.