Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1805 Numistats ref: 642604

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). Nice. Original luster. 8,07 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1806 Numistats ref: 642605

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
1885*1885. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 90). Nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 8,05 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
1800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1808 Numistats ref: 642607

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 1 peseta. (AC. 54). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 4,96 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1809 Numistats ref: 642608

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 92). Nice. Original luster. 24,84 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1810 Numistats ref: 642609

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 93). Minimal concretion on reverse side. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 24,98 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1811 Numistats ref: 642610

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 100). "Ringlets" type. Light small scrapes. Some of its original luster. 24,93 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1812 Numistats ref: 642611

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 5 pesetas. (AC. 102). Light small scrapes. Nice. Lovely color. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2016, no. 456. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/13/2017, no. 1842. Scarce in this condition. 24,96 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1814 Numistats ref: 642613

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1898*1898. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 109). Minimal little marks. Nice. Original luster. 25,19 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1815 Numistats ref: 642614

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 110). Minimal hairlines. Nice. 25,01 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1816 Numistats ref: 642615

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 20 pesetas. (AC. 115). "Ringlets" type. Light dings. Attractive. Very rare. 6,45 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1817 Numistats ref: 642616

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
1904*1904. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 20 pesetas. (AC. 117). "Cadet" type. Light dings. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/11/2010, no. 1570. Rare. 6,46 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3200 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1818 Numistats ref: 642617

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 100 pesetas. (AC. 119). Dings. Scarce. 32,21 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
113 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1819 Numistats ref: 642618

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
1897. Alfonso XIII. Manila. SGV. 1 peso. (AC. 122). Light small scrapes. Nice. Retains much of the original luster. Rare in this condition. 25 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1820 Numistats ref: 642619

Monedas contemporáneas. Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) Category
1989. Juan Carlos I. (Fuster MC-26 a 37). 5th Centenary - 1st series. FNMT case with all values in gold and silver. AG: 275,05 g. AU: 52,30 g. FDC/Proof. Description
FDC Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2601 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1821 Numistats ref: 642620

1990. Juan Carlos I. (Fuster MC-38 a 49). 5th Centenary - I1st series. FNMT case with all values in gold and silver. AG: 275,05 g. AU: 52,30 g. FDC/Proof. Description
FDC Grade
2200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2601 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1822 Numistats ref: 642621

1991. Juan Carlos I. (Fuster MC-50 a 61). 5th Centenary - 3rd series. FNMT case with all values in gold and silver. Includes certificates. AG: 275,05 g. AU: 52,30 g. FDC/Proof. Description
FDC Grade
2200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2601 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1823 Numistats ref: 642622

1992. Juan Carlos I. (Fuster MC-62 a 73). 5th Centenary - 4th series. FNMT case with all values in gold and silver. Includes certificates. AG: 275,05 g. AU: 52,30 g. FDC/Proof. Description
FDC Grade
2200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2601 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1824 Numistats ref: 642623

1997. Juan Carlos I. 2000 (three), 10000 and 80000 pesetas. (Fuster MC-142 a 146). 3rd Centenary of the House of Bourbon - 1st series. In official case, with certificates (one is missing). AG: 249,75 g. AU: 27 g. Proof. Description
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1825 Numistats ref: 642624

1999. Juan Carlos I. 2000 (three), 10000 and 80000 pesetas. (Fuster MC-152 a 156). 3rd Centenary of the House of Bourbon - 3rd series. In official case, with certificates. AG: 249,75 g. AU: 27 g. Proof. Description
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1826 Numistats ref: 642625

Monedas extranjeras. Alemania Category
Germany. Prussia. 1908. Wilhelm II. A (Berlin). 5 marks. (KM. 555). Light hairlines. Very beautiful patina. Ex Heidelberg Mü. He. Grün 05/10-11/2021, no. 4051. Scarce in this condition. AG. 27,82 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized