1613. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (AC. 378) (Cru.C.G. 4342g). Attractive. 1,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1671
1779. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 514). Graded NGC as Good Details Obv. Scratched, no. 2892732-004. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3405. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,13 g. BC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1675
1785/4. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 520). Graded NGC as 66, Nº 2892732-008. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. BC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1538
1801. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 2 reales. (AC. 584). Attractive. 6,80 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1159
(364-367 A.D.). Valentinian I. Rome. Fourrée Siliqua. (Spink 19376) (S. 81c) (RIC. 11a). 1,94 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1237
Malaca (Málaga). Sextans. (FAB. 1744) (ACIP. 798). Green patina. 2,26 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1291
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Obol de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 305) (Cru.C.G. 2119). Scarce. 0,43 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1850
United States. 1925. Philadelphia. 1/2 dollar. (KM. 157). Generals Robert C. Ca and Thomas "Stonewall" Jackson. Nice. AG. 12,55 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1609
1821. Fernando VII. Guatemala. 1/4 of real. (AC. 258). Dings. Ex Fleming Collectiong 04/28/2022, no. 258. 0,86 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1610
1821. Fernando VII. Lima. 1/4 of real. (AC. 272). 0,93 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1359
w/d. Carlos I. Valencia. 1 diner. (AC. 19). Cabinet patina. Attractive. 0,65 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1615
1812. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 766). Light impurities. Scarce. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC+.
1780. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 515). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-005. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3406. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 2,98 g. BC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1673
1781. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 516). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-006. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3407. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,02 g. BC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1435
1746. Felipe V. Mexico. M. 2 reales. (AC. 836). Pillar (Columnario). 6,10 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1691
1798. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 517). Graded NGC as VF Details Cleaned, no. 2892734-006. Ex Aureo 05/21/1996, no. 849. Ex Fleming Collectiong 06/03/2021, no. 262. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,31 g. BC/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1694
1801. Carlos IV. Santiago. AJ. 1 real. (AC. 521). Graded NGC as VF20, Nº 2892734-008. Ex Fleming Collectiong 06/03/2021, no. 265. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,22 g. BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1697
1805. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 528). Graded NGC as VG Details Cleaned, no. 2892735-011. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3796. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,27 g. BC-/BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1701
1808. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 535). Graded NGC as F15, no. 2892735-015. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,24 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1714
1815/4. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 675). No separation between EI and IND. Graded NGC as VF35, no. 2900515-009. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,35 g. MBC-.