Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1878
Switzerland. 2007. B (Bern). 50 francos. (Fr. 527) (KM. 120). Centennial of the National Bank. In official case with certificate. AU. 11,28 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1387
1619. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 Ducatoon. (Vti. 388) (Vanhoudt 617.AN). Attractive. 32,27 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1170
(402-403 A.D.). Arcadius. Mediolanum. Solidus. (Spink 20724) (Ratto 12) (RIC. 1205c). 4,38 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1722
1845. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 132). Very beautiful. All its original luster. Proof minting. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2011, no. 341. Rare in this condition. 10,32 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1226
Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Drachma. (FAB. 1118) (ACIP. 193). Nice. 4,63 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1258
Sisebut (612-621). Ispali (Seville). Triens. (CNV. 219.26) (R.Pliego 275d). 1,51 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1264
Almoravids. AH 535. Ali and amir Tashfin. Almeria. Dinar. (V. 1797 var) (Hazard 400a). Attractive. 4,15 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1528
1788/7. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 4 escudos. (AC. 1794). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 13,45 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1304
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 484) (Cru.Comas 39) (Cru.C.G. 2296). Mark: checkered rhombus. Rare. 3,41 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1059
Gupta Empire. Samudragupta (335-380 A.D.). Dinar. (Fr. 70) (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 4775). Fine example. 7,69 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1870
Italy. 1993. 150 ecu. (Fr. missing) (KM.UWC. 27). CEE. Mintage of 900 pieces in official case with certificate. AU: 15,90 g. Platinum: 15,20 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1106
(69-70 A.D.). Vespasian. Denarius. (Spink 2296) (S. 226) (RIC. 2). 2,98 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1370
w/d. Felipe II Toledo. M. 1 escudo. (AC. 801). Ex-jewelry. 3,31 g. (BC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1257
Sisebut (612-621). Barbi (Antequera). Triens. (CNV. 214) (R.Pliego 269a). Nice. Ex Aureo & Calicó 30/09/2015, no. 524. 1,45 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1527
1786. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 4 escudos. (AC. 1791). Light die lines. Some of its original luster. 13,40 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1347
Fernando I (1512-1515). Navarra. Real. (AC. 71) (R.Ros 4.1.12 Var. missing). Minted under Carlos I. Clipped. Rare. 2,46 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1095
(30-29 BC). Octavius Augustus. Denarius. (Spink 1557) (S. 122) (RIC. 266). Three small punches on reverse. Test cut on obverse rim. 3,98 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1174
(423-430/437-443 A.D.). Eudocia. Constantinople. Tremissis. (Spink 21245A) (Ratto 204) (RIC. 335). 1,38 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1452
1731. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 2 escudos. (AC. 1985). Attractive. Patina. Very rare, we have only had three examples like this. 6,68 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1485
1766. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1090). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Minimal hairlines. Some of its original luster. Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1500
1769. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1165). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 9 curved. Light impurities. Scarce. 26,77 g. MBC+.