Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1818. Fernando VII. Seville. CJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1419). Light hairlines. Nice. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2014, no. 397. Scarce in this condition. 27,07 g. EBC/EBC+.
Monarquía española. Fernando VI (1746-1759)
1757. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (AC. 464). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Dot over both LMA. Small laminations and light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Scarce. 26,80 g. MBC+.
Monarquía española. Catalunya Napoleónica (1808-1814)
1811. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 47). 25 rosettes. Minimal die lines on reverse and ding. Nice patina. Ex Egara collection 04/26/2017, no. 1123. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC-.
Switzerland. 2008. B (Bern). 50 francos. (Fr. 528) (KM. 129). International Year of Planet Earth. In official case with certificate. AU. 11,30 g. Proof.
Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788)
1786. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 8 reales. (AC. 1055). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,81 g. EBC-/EBC+.