Monedas griegas. Reinos de Bactria e Indogriegos
Bactrian and Indo-Greek Kingdoms. Eucratides (171-145 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7570 var) (CNG. XII, 131). Small detached lamination on edge. Ex Aureo 07/01/1997, no. 10. 16,82 g. EBC+.
Bolivia. 1859. Potosi. FJ. 8 soles. (KM. 138.3). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. AG. 19,90 g. EBC-.
(211 A.D.). Geta. Sestertius. (Spink 7269 var) (Co. 210) (RIC. 172b). Radial crack. Ex William C. Boyd collection, Baldwin's 09/26/2005, no. 511. Ex CNG 06/14/2006, no. 1585. Ex Andrew Wayne Collection. 19,72 g. MBC.
Bolskan (Huesca). Semis. (FAB. 1921 var) (ACIP. 1416). Green patina. Nice. Ex CGB 10/23/2008, no. 1196. Rare in this condition. 4,87 g. EBC.