(146 A.D.). Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. (Spink 4179) (Co. 414) (RIC. 772). Green patina. Ex Aureo & Calicó 10/29/2008, no. 1037. 22,67 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1401
1634. Felipe IV. Bruselas. 1 Ducatoon. (Vti. 1188) (Vanhoudt 640.BS). Crack. 31,73 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1169
(395-402 A.D.). Arcadius. Constantinople. Solidus. (Spink 20706) (Ratto 46) (RIC. 7). Ex Aureo 09/29/1992, no. 138. 4,42 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1178
Justin I (518-527). Constantinople. Solidus. (Ratto 385 var) (S. 56). Ex Berk 11/15/2011, no. 44. 4,41 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1443
1739. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1453). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Ex galleon Hollandia. 25,38 g. (BC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1214
Ausescen (Vic). Denarius. (FAB. 165) (ACIP. 1297). Ex Aureo 05/31/2006, no. 35. Rare. 3,72 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1481
1786. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 8 reales. (AC. 1055). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,81 g. EBC-/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1234
Uncertain fractions. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. 1458, misdescribed) (ACIP. 281). Hole. Very rare. 0,48 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1748
1838. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 725). Nice. Original luster. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 500. Rare in this condition. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1501
1770. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1168). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Scarce. 26,76 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1261
Almoravids. AH 487. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Segilmesa. Dinar. Unpublished variety in Vives 1457 and Hazard 81, as the word "sanata" is missing and date units are expressed in feminine . Slightly filled die minting. Very rare. 4,05 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1262
Almoravids. AH 521. Ali ibn Yusuf. Medina Fez. Dinar. (V. 1576) (Hazard 192). 4,08 g. MBC+/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1010
(240-216 BC). Hiero II (275-215 BC). Sicily. Syracuse. 16 litrae. (S. 989 var) (CNG. II, 1556). Light crack. Laminations on reverse. 13,66 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1052
Kingdom of Pergamon. Eumenes I (263-241 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7218). 16,98 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1062
(about 217-214 BC). Anonymous. 1/2 didrachm. (Bab. 25) (Craw. 28/4). Light nick on edge. Very scarce. 3,06 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1582
1796. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 escudos. (AC. 1479). Ex-jewelry. 13,47 g. (MBC).