Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1820. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1776) (Cal.Onza 1242). No dot before AUSPICE. Light hairlines. Nice color. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
1810. Fernando VII. Popayán. JF. 8 escudos. (AC. 1809) (Cal.Onza 1278) (Restrepo 128-5). Nick on edge. Very nice. Original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2018, no. 389. Rare in this condition. 27 g. EBC+.
1822. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1826) (Cal.Onza 1306). Light die lines. Some of its original luster. Scarce especially in this condition. 27,01 g. EBC-/EBC.
1814/3. Fernando VII. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. 8 escudo. (AC. 1846) (Cal.Onza 1325) (Restrepo 127-16). Small lamination. Very clear date correction. 26,85 g. MBC.
Monarquía española. Colección Val y Mexía
1773. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 507). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-001. Cleaned. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. BC-/BC.
1779. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 514). Graded NGC as Good Details Obv. Scratched, no. 2892732-004. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3405. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,13 g. BC-.
1780. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 515). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-005. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3406. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 2,98 g. BC-.
1781. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 516). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-006. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3407. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,02 g. BC-.
1783. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 518). Graded NGC as VG Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-007. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3408. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,31 g. BC-/BC.
1786/5. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 522). Graded NGC as VF20, no. 2892732-009. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare, especially with overdate. BC+/MBC-.
1787. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 524). Graded NGC as Fine Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-010. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3411. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,18 g. BC-/BC.
1788/7. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 525). Graded NGC as F12, no. 2892732-013. Very Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/17/2008, no. 422. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare with overdate, especially in this condition. 3,32 g. BC+/MBC-.
1788. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 526). Small coinage defect on edge. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/26/2011, no. 843. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare, especially in this condition. 3,32 g. MBC-/MBC.