Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1812. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 8 reales. (AC. 1160). First year of laureate bust. No dot after value, mint nor between assayers. Cleaned. Ex Aureo 12/20/2000, no. 1855. Ex Ramon Llull Collection 11/26/2015, no. 541. Very rare. 26,77 g. (EBC-).
1821. Fernando VII. Guadalajara. FS. 8 reales. (AC. 120). Graded NGC as AU58, no. 3703829-011. Ex Stack's Bowers 11/2013, no. 23442. Ex David O'Harrow Collection. EBC-.
1815. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1228). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/08/2018, no. 1386. 26,87 g. MBC+.
1823. Fernando VII. Madrid. SR. 20 reales. (AC. 1283). "Big head" type. Hairlines. Poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster on reverse. Rare. 26,76 g. (EBC-).
1821. Fernando VII. Majorca. 30 sous. (AC. 1295) (Cru.C.G. 6037c). Punches FRº. and VII inverted. Ex Isabel Trastámara Collection 04/23/2015, no. 819. Extremely rare. 24,62 g. MBC-.
1811. Fernando VII. Mexico. HJ. 8 reales. (KM. 285.3). Chilpancingo and Morelos countermarks. Graded NGC as F15, no. 456203-003. Ex Stack's Bowers 11/2013, no. 23483. Rare. (BC+).