(2nd-1st centuries BC). Gaul. Drachma "à la croix" type. (De la Tour missing) (Savès 118). Saves' group "a tête triangulaire". 3,21 g. EBC-.
Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1828. Fernando VII. Seville. JB. 2 escudos. (AC. 1686). Some of its original luster. Very beautiful patina. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1063. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/23/2020, no. 285. Scarce. 6,72 g. EBC-.
Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788)
1781. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1180). Small flan defects. Fine example. Very beautiful patina. Scarce in this condition. 26,74 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Monarquía española. Isabel II (1833-1868)
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 815). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Ex R. Colomina Collection 01/21/2021, no. 296. 8,36 g. EBC+.