Monarquía española. José Napoleón (1808-1813)
1812. Joseph-Napoleon. Seville. LA. 20 reales. (AC. 45). Small weak strike area on obverse. Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 27,09 g. EBC+.
1813. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. RN. 80 reales. (AC. 52). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Ex Caballero de las Yndias Collection 10/22/2009, no. 2133. Rare. 6,67 g. MBC+.
Monarquía española. Catalunya Napoleónica (1808-1814)
1811. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 47). 25 rosettes. Minimal die lines on reverse and ding. Nice patina. Ex Egara collection 04/26/2017, no. 1123. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC-.
Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 765). Draped bust. Light die crack. Nice. Retains much of the original luster. 5,35 g. MBC+.
1814. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 769). No dot between assayers. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 5,91 g. EBC-.