Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1599 Numistats ref: 642398

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 45 References
Monarquía española. José Napoleón (1808-1813) Category
1812. Joseph-Napoleon. Seville. LA. 20 reales. (AC. 45). Small weak strike area on obverse. Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 27,09 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1600 Numistats ref: 642399

José Napoleón Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 52 References
1813. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. RN. 80 reales. (AC. 52). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Ex Caballero de las Yndias Collection 10/22/2009, no. 2133. Rare. 6,67 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1601 Numistats ref: 642400

Catalunya Napoleónica Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 References
Monarquía española. Catalunya Napoleónica (1808-1814) Category
1808. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 44). Blemishes. Scarce. 26,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1602 Numistats ref: 642401

5 Pesetas Denomination
1809. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 45). Light hairlines. Very beautiful patina. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/24/2019, no. 382. Very scarce. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1603 Numistats ref: 642402

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 References
1810. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 46). Ding. Scarce. 26,99 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1604 Numistats ref: 642403

5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 47 References
1811. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 47). 25 rosettes. Minimal die lines on reverse and ding. Nice patina. Ex Egara collection 04/26/2017, no. 1123. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1605 Numistats ref: 642404

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 References
Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833) Category
1830. Fernando VII. Pampolona. 1 maravedí. (AC. 39). Nice. Lovely color. Rare in this condition. 1,88 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1606 Numistats ref: 642405

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1592 References
1824. Fernando VII. Jubia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 124). "Big head" type. Nice. Rare in this condition. 1,01 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
132 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1607 Numistats ref: 642406

1828. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 150). Nice. Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/29/2012, no. 1542. 2,25 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1608 Numistats ref: 642407

1830. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 152). Nice. Original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 2375. 2,39 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1609 Numistats ref: 642408

1821. Fernando VII. Guatemala. 1/4 of real. (AC. 258). Dings. Ex Fleming Collectiong 04/28/2022, no. 258. 0,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1610 Numistats ref: 642409

1821. Fernando VII. Lima. 1/4 of real. (AC. 272). 0,93 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1611 Numistats ref: 642410

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 382 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1331 References
1832. Fernando VII. Madrid. AJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 382). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 1529. Scarce in this condition. 1,49 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1612 Numistats ref: 642411

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
1812. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/29/2012, no. 1559. 5,62 g. MBC+. Description
fine Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1613 Numistats ref: 642412

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
1812. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Retains much of the original luster. 5,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
51 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1614 Numistats ref: 642413

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 857 References
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 765). Draped bust. Light die crack. Nice. Retains much of the original luster. 5,35 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1615 Numistats ref: 642414

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
1812. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 766). Light impurities. Scarce. 5,34 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1616 Numistats ref: 642415

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 861 References
1814. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 769). No dot between assayers. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 5,91 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1617 Numistats ref: 642416

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1026 References
1820. Fernando VII. Seville. CJ. 2 reales. (AC. 952). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 10/24/2013, no. 823. 5,88 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1618 Numistats ref: 642417

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 830 References
1811. Fernando VII. Valencia. SG. 4 reales. (AC. 1144). Attractive. Ex Aureo 12/20/2000, no. 1848. 13,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
151 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions