(32-31 BC). Mark Antony. Denarius. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 51) (Craw. 544/33). 3,67 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1157
(367 A.D.). Valentinian I. Antiochia. Solidus. (Spink 19270) (Co. 28) (RIC. 2a). 4,27 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1366
w/d. Felipe II Seville. -. 4 reales. (AC. 574). No fleur-de-lis between the coat of arms and the crown. Minimal incrustations. Attractive. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2023, no. 107. Very scarce. 13,60 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1367
w/d. Felipe II Seville. 8 reales. (AC. 720). Slight double-struck on reverse. Very attractive. Scarce in this condition. 27,37 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1119
(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3462) (S. 188) (RIC. 1507). 3,16 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1644
1818. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1382). Light hairlines on obverse. Some of the original luster. Scarce in this condition. 27,07 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1394
1651/0. Felipe IV. Madrid. A. 4 reales. (AC. 1037). Vertical mint mark. The legend on reverse starts at 11 o'clock. Ex Aureo 06/21/2007, no. 233. Ex Isabel Trastámara Collection 05/25/2017, no. 318. Very rare. 13,61 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1177
Anastasius (491-518). Constantinople. Solidus. (Ratto 315) (S. 5). 4,34 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1184
Contans II (641-668). Constantinople. Solidus. (Ratto missing) (S. 938). Ex Elsen 12/10/2005, no. 625. 4,27 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1456B
1756. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 491). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/16/2020, no. 1333. 26,92 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1491
1771. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1103). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 27,13 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1805
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). Nice. Original luster. 8,07 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1305
Martí I (1396-1410). Valencia. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 505 var) (Cru.Comas 42 var) (Cru.C.G. 2297 var). Mark: tilted crown. Lovely color. Very rare. 3,47 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1054
Bactrian and Indo-Greek Kingdoms. Eucratides (171-145 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7570 var) (CNG. XII, 131). Small detached lamination on edge. Ex Aureo 07/01/1997, no. 10. 16,82 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1317
Joan II (1458-1479). Lleida. 1/3 croat. (Cru.V.S. 946.2) (Cru.C.G. 2986b). Rare. 0,93 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1323
Ferran II (1479-1516). Perpinya. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1152.1) (Cru.C.G. 3072). Light hairlines. Rare. 3,14 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1836
Bolivia. 1859. Potosi. FJ. 8 soles. (KM. 138.3). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. AG. 19,90 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1338
Enrique III (1390-1406). Seville. Real. (AB. 585). Nice. Ex Aureo 07/01/1999, no. 248. Scarce in this condition. 3,49 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1114
(107 A.D.). Trajan. Dupondius. (Spink missing) (Co. 414) (RIC. 507). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/20/2014, no. 1169. 11,92 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1134
(163 A.D.). Lucius Verus. Sestertius. (Spink 5369 var) (Co. 94) (RIC. 1345). 27,03 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1139
(211 A.D.). Geta. Sestertius. (Spink 7269 var) (Co. 210) (RIC. 172b). Radial crack. Ex William C. Boyd collection, Baldwin's 09/26/2005, no. 511. Ex CNG 06/14/2006, no. 1585. Ex Andrew Wayne Collection. 19,72 g. MBC.