Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1003
(2nd-1st centuries BC). Gaul. Drachma "à la croix" type. (De la Tour missing) (Savès 118). Saves' group "a tête triangulaire". 3,21 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1658
1828. Fernando VII. Seville. JB. 2 escudos. (AC. 1686). Some of its original luster. Very beautiful patina. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1063. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/23/2020, no. 285. Scarce. 6,72 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1659
1833. Fernando VII. Seville. JB. 2 escudos. (AC. 1691). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. 6,78 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1172
(408-420 A.D.). Theodosius II. Constantinople. Solidus. (Spink 21127) (Ratto 147) (RIC. 202). Grafitti on obverse. 4,21 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1176
(476-491 A.D.). Zeno. Constantinople. Solidus. (Spink 21514) (Ratto 280) (RIC. 930). 4,45 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1752
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Dings. Nice. Original luster. 8,28 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1755
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 788). Nice. Original luster. 8,34 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1757
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 788). Nice. Original luster. 8,28 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1507
1781. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1180). Small flan defects. Fine example. Very beautiful patina. Scarce in this condition. 26,74 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1771
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 805). Original luster. 8,38 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1773
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 815). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Ex R. Colomina Collection 01/21/2021, no. 296. 8,36 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1782
1870*1870. Provisional Government. SNM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). Minimal hairlines. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 25,02 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1795
1885*1886. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 25). Light hairlines. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 5 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1299
Pere III (1336-1387). Perpinya. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 384) (Cru.C.G. 2206). Mark: Ringed rose. King's initial barely visible. 3,43 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1075
(42-40 BC). Sextus Pompey. Denarius. (Spink 1392) (S. 17, as Pompey the Great) (Craw. 511/3a). Light hairlines. 3,79 g. (MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1798
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 37). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 25,14 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1447
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1617). No fleuron at the end of the legend. Arms of Burgundy with two fleurs-de-lys. Fine example. 22 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1488
1769. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1095). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light small scrapes. 26,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1768
1855. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 796). Light small scrapes. 8,35 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1777
1873. Andorra. 10 cents. (AC. 2). Very nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 9,92 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1050
Seleucid Empire. (126-125 BC). Demetrios II, Nikator (146-148/129-125 BC). Tyre. Tetradrachm. (S. 7105 var) (CNG. IX, 1122). 13,69 g. MBC+.