Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1715
1815. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 676). The first A of HISPANIA minted twice. Graded NGC as VF25, no. 2900515-007. Val and Mexía Collection. 3,24 g. BC/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1725
1859. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 real cents. (AC. 164). Nice. Original luster. 1,64 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1853
United States. 1882. Philadelphia. 1 dollar. (KM. 110). Nice. AG. 26,69 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1613
1812. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Retains much of the original luster. 5,82 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1373
1619. Felipe III. Valladolid. 8 maravedis. (AC. 358) (J.S. D-335). Green patina. Scarce in this condition. 5,87 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1428
1731. Felipe V. Madrid. JF. 1/2 real. (AC. 181). Attractive. 1,45 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1779
1870. Provisional Government. Barcelona. OM. 10 cents. (AC. 9). 9,97 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1612
1812. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CI. 2 reales. (AC. 727). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/29/2012, no. 1559. 5,62 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1614
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 765). Draped bust. Light die crack. Nice. Retains much of the original luster. 5,35 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1405
w/d. Reaper's war. Cervera. 1 diner. (AC. 119) (Cru.C.G. 4592). Bust to the right. Lluís XIII. Attractive. 0,92 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1677
1787. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 524). Graded NGC as Fine Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-010. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3411. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,18 g. BC-/BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1684
1791. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 506). Bust of Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Separation between HIS-PAN and ET IND. Graded NGC as VG Details Cleaned, no. 2900625-003. Cleaned. Ex Río of la Plata 12/08/2022, no. 1933. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,20 g. BC-/BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1432
1721. Felipe V. Segovia. F. 1 real. (AC. 623). Attractive patina. 3,13 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1689
1796/5. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 514). Graded NGC as Fine Details Rev. Damage, no. 2892734-0014. Test cut on reverse. Ex Fleming Collectiong 06/03/2021, no. 260. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,23 g. BC/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1702
1808. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 660). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2900514-002. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 4186. Val and Mexía Collection. Very scarce. 3,20 g. BC/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1721
1847. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 73). Nice. Lovely color. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 34. Scarce in this condition. 5,30 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1001
(4th-3rd centuries BC). Gaul. Massalia. Obol. (S. 72) (De la Tour 580). 0,59 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1536
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 1/2 real. (AC. 282). Cleaned. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/31/2013, no. 2941. Scarce in this condition. 1,68 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1288
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Obol. (Cru.V.S. 297) (Cru.C.G. 2101). Rich billon. Scarce in this condition. 0,31 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1854
United States. 1885. O (New Orleans). 1 dollar. (KM. 110). Nice. AG. 26,71 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1429
1746. Felipe V. Mexico. M. 1/2 real. (AC. 273). Pillar (Columnario). Dings. Ex Aureo 01/31/1991, no. 510. Scarce in this condition. 1,65 g. MBC+/EBC-.