(2 BC.- 4 A.D.). Octavius Augustus. Denarius. (Spink 1597 var) (S. 43a) (RIC. 211). 3,75 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1138
(195-196 A.D.). Clodius Albinus. Denarius. (Spink 6166) (S. 24) (RIC. 20b). 3,32 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1868
Italy. 1994. R (Rome). 50000 liras. (Fr. 1527) (KM. 176). Bank of Italy. In official case with certificate. AU. 7,52 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1756
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 788). Original luster. 8,42 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1397
1653. Felipe IV. Potosi. E. 8 reales. (AC. 1503). PH over the columns. Double date, triple assayer. Oxidations removed. Scarce. 25,25 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1402
1665. Felipe IV. Bruselas. 1 Ducatoon. (Vti. 1320) (Vanhoudt 642.BS). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 32,79 . MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1404
1641. Reaper's war. Caldes of Montbui. 1 sisè. (AC. 112) (Cru.C.G. 4578b). Principat. No cauldron. Fine example. Rare, especially in this condition. 4,32 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1181
(540-541). Justinian I. Cyzicus. Follis. (Ratto 619) (S. 207). 23,04 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1185
Michael VII, Doukas (1071-1078). Constantinople. Histamenon nomisma. (Ratto 2032 var) (S. 1869). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 4,47 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1711
1813/2. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 672). Graded NGC as AU55, no. 2900515-002. Hairline. Original luster. The best known. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2009, no. 298. Ex Colección Medina. Val and Mexía Collection. Very rare like this. 3,30 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1490
1770. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1101). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light hairlines. 26,91 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1749
1839. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 743). Scarce. 6,76 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1753
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Ding. Nice. 8,36 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1503
1776. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1172). Scarce. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1762
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 789). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. 8,40 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1770
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 805). Light hairlines. Nice. 8,38 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1778
1868. Provisional Government. Segovia. 25 thousandths of Escudo. (AC. 3). Scarce. 6,57 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1524
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (AC. 1578). 6,74 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1025
(2nd-1st centuries BC). Pamphylia. Side. Tetradrachm. (S. 5436). Ex CGB 04/29/2010, no. 217. 16,26 g. MBC+/EBC-.