Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1533 Numistats ref: 642332

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
1773. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1958) (Cal. Onza 722 var). Dot between the assayers. Ding. Very beautiful patina. Scarce. 26,98 g MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1534 Numistats ref: 642333

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1995 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
1769. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 escudos. (AC. 1995) (Cal.Onza 756). "Rat nose" type. Ex Gaspar of Portolà Collection 10/17/2018, no. 155. Very rare. 26,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
3500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1535 Numistats ref: 642334

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 198 References
1787. Carlos III. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 2122) (Cal.Onza 893) (Restrepo 72-33a). Slightly filled die minting. Some of its original luster. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1536 Numistats ref: 642335

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 282 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1292 References
Monarquía española. Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 1/2 real. (AC. 282). Cleaned. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/31/2013, no. 2941. Scarce in this condition. 1,68 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1537 Numistats ref: 642336

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1131 References
1807. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 1 real. (AC. 424). Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 1445. 2,94 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1538 Numistats ref: 642337

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 948 References
1801. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 2 reales. (AC. 584). Attractive. 6,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
65 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1539 Numistats ref: 642338

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
1792. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (AC. 778). 13,35 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1540 Numistats ref: 642339

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 834 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 876 References
1799. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (AC. 834). Light die lines and small scrapes. Nice. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2010, no. 180. Rare in this condition. 13,22 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1541 Numistats ref: 642340

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 879 References
1802. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (AC. 837). Light hairlines. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/28/2013, no. 2139. 13,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1542 Numistats ref: 642341

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 882 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 621 References
1792. Carlos IV. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 882). Light hairlines. Scarce especially in this condition. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1549 Numistats ref: 642348

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
1807. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 927). Cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,69 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1550 Numistats ref: 642349

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 928 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 665 References
1808. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 928). Light hairlines. 27,25 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1551 Numistats ref: 642350

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
1805. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 8 reales. (AC. 943). Rare. 27,15 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1552 Numistats ref: 642351

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References
1790. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 952). Bust of Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Ding. Cleaned. Scarce. 26,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1553 Numistats ref: 642352

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
1793. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 955). 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1554 Numistats ref: 642353

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
1794. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 956). 26,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1555 Numistats ref: 642354

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
1795. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 958). 26,90 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1556 Numistats ref: 642355

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
1796. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 959). Dings. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1557 Numistats ref: 642356

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 961 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 692 References
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 961). Light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
poor Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1558 Numistats ref: 642357

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 961). 26,89 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions