Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788)
1781. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1180). Small flan defects. Fine example. Very beautiful patina. Scarce in this condition. 26,74 g. MBC+/EBC-.
1760. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1242). Flat crown. Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 1,77 g. EBC-/EBC.