Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788)
1765. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (AC. 1025). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Dot over both LMA. Dings. Cleaned. Rare. 26,56 g. EBC- / MBC+.
1786. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 8 reales. (AC. 1055). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,81 g. EBC-/EBC+.
1763. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1086). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light small scrapes. Nice. Rare in this condition. 26,92 g. EBC+.
1766. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1090). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Minimal hairlines. Some of its original luster. Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC.
1772. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1105). Mint and assayer inverted. Light small scrapes. Fine example. Scarce. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-.
1779. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1118). Light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,88 g. EBC-/EBC.