Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1479 Numistats ref: 642278

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
1781. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 2 reales. (AC. 670). Patina. 6,75 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1480 Numistats ref: 642279

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
1765. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (AC. 1025). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Dot over both LMA. Dings. Cleaned. Rare. 26,56 g. EBC- / MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1481 Numistats ref: 642280

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1055 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 869 References
1786. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 8 reales. (AC. 1055). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,81 g. EBC-/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1482 Numistats ref: 642281

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1058 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 872 References
1787. Carlos III. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1058). Impurities. 26,93 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1483 Numistats ref: 642282

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
1760. Carlos III. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 1073). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Cleaned. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1484 Numistats ref: 642283

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1086 References
1763. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1086). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light small scrapes. Nice. Rare in this condition. 26,92 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1485 Numistats ref: 642284

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1090 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 904 References
1766. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1090). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Minimal hairlines. Some of its original luster. Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC. Description
fine Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1486 Numistats ref: 642285

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
1767. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1092). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/30/2012, no. 2628. 26,73 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1487 Numistats ref: 642286

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
1768. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1094). Pillar dollar (Columnario). X-shaped scratches on reverse. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1488 Numistats ref: 642287

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 909 References
1769. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1095). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light small scrapes. 26,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1489 Numistats ref: 642288

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
1770. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1101). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light hairlines and dings. 26,75 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1490 Numistats ref: 642289

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
1770. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1101). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light hairlines. 26,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1491 Numistats ref: 642290

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
1771. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1103). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 27,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1492 Numistats ref: 642291

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 916 References
1772. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1105). Mint and assayer inverted. Light small scrapes. Fine example. Scarce. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1493 Numistats ref: 642292

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
1773. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1106). Mint and assayer inverted. Light hairlines. Scarce. 26,77 g. MBC- / MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1494 Numistats ref: 642293

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1147 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 957 References
1778. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1147). Light small scrapes. Fine example. 26,99 g. EBC-. Description
fine Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1495 Numistats ref: 642294

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1118 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 929 References
1779. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1118). Light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,88 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
poor Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1496 Numistats ref: 642295

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 932 References
1782. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1122). Light die lines. 26,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1497 Numistats ref: 642296

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 937 References
1785. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1127). Dark patina. 26,77 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1498 Numistats ref: 642297

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
1787. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1131). Fine example. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions