Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1655
1813. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CJ. 2 escudos. (AC. 1583). Light hairlines. Small lamination. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 6,76 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1881
Switzerland. 1991. 20 (AG) and 250 (AU) francs. (Fr. 515) (KM. 70 and 71). 700 years of Confederation. In oficial case. AU: 8,01 g. AG: 20,12 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1357
520 (sic). Juana and Carlos. Saragossa. L-S. 1 real. (AC. 83.1). 3,34 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1637
1809. Fernando VII. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 1308). Imaginary bust. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 26,99 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1654
1823. Fernando VII. Barcelona. SP. 80 reales. (AC. 1574). "Big head" type. Particular countermark on obverse. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1243
Caligula. Segobriga (Saelices). Semis. (FAB. 2192) (ACIP. 3247). Attractive. 6,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1523
1772. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 2 escudos. (AC. 1543). Dings. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1456A
1749. Fernando VI. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 473). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Letter-shaped Scratches. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/15/2020, no. 2573. 26,81 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1458
1759. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 495). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 26,71 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1746
1844. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 711). Light hairlines. Nice patina. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1747
1845. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 713). Attractive. Rare in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1492
1772. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1105). Mint and assayer inverted. Light small scrapes. Fine example. Scarce. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1244
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2277) (ACIP. 1141). Green patina. 13,12 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1011
(430-390 BC). Macedonia. Akanthos. Tetrobol. (S. 1369 var) (CNG. III, 392). Nice. Ex Elsen 09/11/2010, no. 76. Scarce in this condition. 2,20 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1521
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (AC. 1370). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 3,37 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1780
1868. Provisional Government. Medal that served as a test for the 1869 duro. (AC. 35) (V. 828) (V.Q. 14374). Engraver: L. Marchionni. Nice. Bronze. 25,01 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1283
County of Urgell. Ermengol VIII (1184-1209). Agramunt. Obol. (Cru.V.S. 120) (Cru.C.G. 1936). Slightly clipped flan. Attractive. Very rare. 0,37 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1802
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 10 pesetas. (AC. 65). 3,23 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1045
Seleucid Empire. Antiochos V, Eupator (164-162 BC). Antiochia ad Orontem. Tetradrachm. (S. 7004) (CNG. IX, 752). Slightly off-center obverse. 16,70 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1306
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 511) (Cru.C.G. 2318a). Scarce. 3,08 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1080
(46 BC). Julius Caesar. Denarius. (Spink 1403/1) (S. 4a) (Craw. 467/1a). 3,56 g. MBC+.