1738. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1449). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Oxidations. 25,62 g. (MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1445
1745. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1468). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Asian countermarks. 26,60 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1211
Abarildur (in Catalonia). Sextans. (FAB. 5) (ACIP. 2069) (Cores collection no. 1170, same example). Rare. 1,40 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1729
1837. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 1 peseta. (AC. 272). Light hairlines. Scarce in this condition. 5,91 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1483
1760. Carlos III. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 1073). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Cleaned. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1486
1767. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1092). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/30/2012, no. 2628. 26,73 g. MBC-/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1487
1768. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1094). Pillar dollar (Columnario). X-shaped scratches on reverse. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1509
1784. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1187). 26,83 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1276
County of Girona. Anonymous from 11th century. Girona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 56) (Cru.C.G. 1870) (Balaguer 64.6, same example). Clipped flan. Very rare. 0,25 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1540
1799. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (AC. 834). Light die lines and small scrapes. Nice. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2010, no. 180. Rare in this condition. 13,22 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1542
1792. Carlos IV. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 882). Light hairlines. Scarce especially in this condition. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1551
1805. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 8 reales. (AC. 943). Rare. 27,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1311
Ferran I (1412-1416). Majorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 770 var) (Cru.C.G. 2816). The lions are rampant and the one on the right is inverted. Rare. 3,20 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1312
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinya. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 827.1) (Cru. CG. 2869a). Fine example. Rare. 3,18 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1852
United States. 1882. CC (Carson City). 1 dollar. (KM. 110). Nice. Rare in this condition. AG. 26,78 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1595
1812. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 18). Nice. Ex CFN 03/29/2000, no. 18. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/14/2016, no. 1668. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,93 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1091
(41 BC). Mark Antony and Octavian. Denarius. (Spink 1504) (S. 8) (Craw. 517/2). Test cut. 3,78 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1389
(1660). Felipe IV. Seville. 8 maravedis. (AC. 402, as a proof). Hammer-struck. Rare. 9,05 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1827
Germany. Sajonia. 1893. Albert. E (Dresden). 10 marks. (Fr. 3844) (KM. missing). Scarce. AU. 3,96 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1865
Haiti. 1974. 500 gourdes. (Fr. 28) (KM. 117). Olympic Games - Montreal '76. Coinage of 1140 examples. Scarce. AU. 6,51 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1107
(73 A.D.). Titus. Dupondius. (Spink 2466 var) (Co. 79) (RIC. 615, of Vespasian). 14,10 g. MBC+.