Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1435 Numistats ref: 642232

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 References
Monarquía española. Felipe V (1700-1746) Category
1746. Felipe V. Mexico. M. 2 reales. (AC. 836). Pillar (Columnario). 6,10 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1436 Numistats ref: 642233

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 837 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
1747. Felipe V. Mexico. M. 2 reales. (AC. 837). Pillar (Columnario). 6,52 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1437 Numistats ref: 642234

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1381 References
1708. Felipe V. Segovia. Y. 2 reales. (AC. 940). Right palm over left. The crown splits the date. 5,61 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1438 Numistats ref: 642235

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1385 References
1716. Felipe V. Segovia. J. 2 reales. (AC. 943). 5,37 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1439 Numistats ref: 642236

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1402 References
1722. Felipe V. Segovia. F. 2 reales. (AC. 956). Shadows. 6,48 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1440 Numistats ref: 642237

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 4 reales. (AC. 1222). Scarce. 11,67 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1441 Numistats ref: 642238

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
1734. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1442). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light hairlines on reverse. Scarce. 27,07 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1442 Numistats ref: 642239

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
1738. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1449). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Oxidations. 25,62 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1443 Numistats ref: 642240

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 787 References
1739. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1453). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Ex galleon Hollandia. 25,38 g. (BC+). Description
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1444 Numistats ref: 642241

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1461 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 793 References
1742. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1461). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Patina. Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/25/2016, no. 1211. Scarce in this condition. 26,80 g. EBC-./ Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1445 Numistats ref: 642242

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
1745. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1468). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Asian countermarks. 26,60 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1446 Numistats ref: 642243

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
1727. Felipe V. Segovia. F. 8 reales. (AC. 1596). Light hairlines. Attractive. Rare. 27,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1447 Numistats ref: 642244

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1617). No fleuron at the end of the legend. Arms of Burgundy with two fleurs-de-lys. Fine example. 22 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
fine Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1448 Numistats ref: 642245

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
1730. Felipe V. Seville. 8 reales. (AC. 1622). No value nor assayer indication. Nice. 26,93 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1449 Numistats ref: 642246

1703. Felipe V. Antwerp. 1 Ducatoon. (Vti. 85) (Vanhoudt 737.AN). Rare in this condition. 32,51 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1450 Numistats ref: 642247

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 573 References
1743. Felipe V. Madrid. JA. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1635). Slightly warped. 1,78 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1451 Numistats ref: 642248

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1650 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 588 References
1745/4. Felipe V. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1650). 1,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1452 Numistats ref: 642249

Felipe V Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1985 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 422 References
1731. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 2 escudos. (AC. 1985). Attractive. Patina. Very rare, we have only had three examples like this. 6,68 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1453 Numistats ref: 642250

Felipe V Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2095 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 290 References
1732. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 4 escudos. (AC. 2095). Light small scrapes. Rare. 13,49 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1454 Numistats ref: 642251

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 143 References
1746. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 escudos. (AC. 2252) (Cal.Onza 445). Light dings and hairlines. Nice color. Rare. 27,02 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions