1742. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1461). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Patina. Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/25/2016, no. 1211. Scarce in this condition. 26,80 g. EBC-./
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1617). No fleuron at the end of the legend. Arms of Burgundy with two fleurs-de-lys. Fine example. 22 g. MBC+/MBC.
1731. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 2 escudos. (AC. 1985). Attractive. Patina. Very rare, we have only had three examples like this. 6,68 g. MBC+.