Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1543
1796. Carlos IV. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 888). Light hairlines. Scarce. 26,25 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1544
1792. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 908). Small lamination. Attractive. 26,52 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1545
1795. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 912). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/20/2014, no. 3716. 26,85 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1546
1798. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 916). Impurities. 26,61 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1547
1800. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 918). Cracks. 26,66 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1548
1801. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 919). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 27 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1807
1889*--89. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 1 peseta. (AC. 52). Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/24/2017, no. 2613. Rare, especially in this condition. 5 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1813
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 103). Light ding. Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 24,94 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1325
Ferran II (1479-1516). Sicily. Eagle or trionfo. (Cru.V.S. 1226) (Cru.C.G. 3134). Slight double-struck. 3,50 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1849
United States. 1817. Philadelphia. 50 cents. (KM. 37). Dot after the second 1 of the date. Attractive. Dark patina. Rare. AG. 13,35 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1861
France. 1826. Carlos X. L (Bayonne). 5 francs. (KM. 720.8). Graded NGC as Unc Details Excessive Surface Hairlines, no. 3839949-086. Light hairlines. Nice. Ex CNG / St. James 08/01/2014, no. 384. Ex R.L. Lisne Collectionr. Rare in this condition. AG. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1607
1828. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 150). Nice. Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/29/2012, no. 1542. 2,25 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1608
1830. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 152). Nice. Original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/07/2013, no. 2375. 2,39 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1335
Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuenca. Cornado. (AB. 298.1). Rich billon. Scarce in this condition. 0,79 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1410
1641. Reaper's war. Tàrrega. 1 sisè. (AC. 234) (Cru.C.G. 4656c). Principat. Fine example. 2,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1427
1720. Felipe V. Barcelona. 4 maravedis. (AC. 84). Scarce in this condition. 8,85 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1372
1598. Felipe III. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 176) (J.S. C-31). Attractive. 3,55 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1411
1641. Reaper's war. Tàrrega. 1 sisè. (AC. 235) (Cru.C.G. 4657). Lluís XIII. Scarce. 4,74 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1418
1698. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 212) (Cru.C.G. 4906a). Slightly off-center obverse. 2,19 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1708
1812/1. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 670). No separation between ET and IND. The X of REX minted 3 times. Graded NGC as VG10, no. 2900515-001. Val and Mexía Collection. Scarce. 3,15 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1434
1721. Felipe V. Madrid. A. 2 reales. (AC. 774). Blemishes. 5, 75 g. MBC+.