Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1786
1871*1874. Amadeo I. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 5). Minimal hairlines. Attractive. Original luster. 24,95 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1277
County of Girona. Ramon Berenguer IV (1131-1162). Girona. Obol. (Cru.V.S. 78) (A. Balaguer 84). Rare. 0,13 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1787
1873. Cantonal Rebellion. Cartagena. 5 pesetas. (AC. 8). Matching. 86 pearls on the obverse border and 90 on the one on the reverse. Blemishes. Scarce. 28,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1796
1884*1884. Alfonso XII. MSM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 34). Graded NGC as UNC Details Cleaned, no. 6611273-003. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1800
1883*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 55). Light hairlines. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 24,80 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1319
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1137) (Badia 769) (Cru.C.G. 3066a). Ex Ramon Muntaner collection 04/24/2014, no. 642. Scarce. 3,29 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1839
Brazil. 1814. João, regent prince. B (Bahía). 960 reis. (Kr. 307.1). Minted on a Fernando VII 1809 real of a 8 (piece of 8 or "Spanish dollar"). Nice. Graded NGC as MS61, no. 370389-14. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1085
(42 BC). Brutus. Quinarius. (Spink 1441) (S. 13) (Craw. 502/4). Small area of weak strike. Ex Aureo 04/27/2000, no. 1075. Rare. 1,70 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1648
1809. Fernando VII. Tarragona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1429). 26,51 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1420
1700. Carlos II. Cagliari. 2 1/2 reales. (Vti. 240) (MIR. 86/5). Rare. 6,10 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1683
1791. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 506). Bust of Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Graded NGC as VF25, no. 2892733-007. Attractive. Ex Sedwick 04/07-09/2010, no. 1304. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare, especially in this condition. 3,20 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1690
1797. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 515). Graded NGC as XF45, Nº 2892734-003. Fine example. Val and Mexía Collection. Very scarce in this condition. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1455
1758. Fernando VI. Seville. JV. 2 reales. (AC. 343). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 5,85 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1737
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 616). Ding on edge. Attractive. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,08 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1228
Agadir (Cadiz). 1/8 of chalkus. (FAB. 1306) (ACIP. 647). Rare. 0,85 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1271
Counties of Barcelona-Ausona and Girona. Ramon Berenguer III (1096-1131). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 31) (Cru.C.G. 1839). Rare. 0,81 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1784
1871*1871. Amadeo I. SDM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1). Minimal hairlines. Nice. Original luster. 25 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1809
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 92). Nice. Original luster. 24,84 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1343
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Seville. Monogram real. (Imperatrix E4:28.14, same example) (AB. 713 var). Crowned lion. Rare reverse legend. 3,29 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1512
1762. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1245). Scarce. 1,75 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1126
(128-129 A.D.). Sabina. Denarius. (Spink 3928) (S. 91) (RIC. 2487). 2,92 g. MBC+.