Monedas medievales. Reinos de Castilla y León
Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 179) (Imperatrix A8:7.6, same example). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2022, no. 77. Rare. 0,70 g. MBC+.
Juan I (1379-1390). Seville. Real. (Imperatrix J1:1.12, same example) (AB. 539.1 var). Nice. Original luster. Rare obverse legend. 3,42 g. EBC.
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Segovia. Bust real. (Imperatrix E4:9.67, same example) (AB. 691). Circular border on obverse and lobed border on reverse. Fine example. Ex Guiomar collection, Aureo 12/16/1997, no. 510. Ex Balsach collection. Very rare like this, without double-strike. 3,11 g. EBC-.