Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1380
1611. Felipe III. Saragossa. 1 real. (AC. 575). Scarce. 2,99 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1125
(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3535 var) (S. 1270 var) (RIC. 1584). 3,28 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1135
(164-166 A.D.). Lucilla. Denarius. (Spink 5491) (S. 70) (RIC. 784). Ex NAC 04/04/2011, no. 2031. Ex NAC 10/06/2020, no. 792. 3,39 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1670
1778/7. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 512). Graded NGC as VF25, Nº 2892732-012. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1433
1701. Felipe V. Naples. AG/A. Proclamation. (Vti. 40). Attractive. Scarce. 4,35 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1703
1809/8. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 664). FERDIN VIII over CAROL IIII. No dot before REX. Graded NGC as XF Details Cleaned, Nº 2900514-007. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/16/2009, no. 3205. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,22 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1704
1809/8. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 1 real. (AC. 664). FERDIN VII over CAROLVS IIII. Dot before REX. Graded NGC as XF Details Obv. Scratched, no. 2900514-004. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,20 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1213
Arecorata (Ágreda). Denarius. (FAB. 99) (ACIP. 1773 var). 3,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1216
Uncertain fractions. Hemiobol. (FAB. 563) (ACIP. 529). 0,31 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1743
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 688). Some of its original luster. 3,36 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1245
Cese (Tarragona). Quadrans. (FAB. 2341) (ACIP. 1144). Rare. 1,30 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1249
Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2491) (ACIP. 2320). Green patina. 22,10 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1785
1871*1873. Amadeo I. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 3). Rare. 24,68 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1281
County of Rossello. Gerard II (1164-1172). Perpinya. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 115) (Cru.C.G. 1901). Attractive. Very Rare, especially in this condition. 0,94 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1296
Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. missing) (Cru.C.G. 2156a). 5-petalled flowers in the dress. Attractive. 3,24 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1559
1799. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 963). Nice patina. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1061
(217-215 BC). Anonymous. Uncia. (Spink 615) (Craw. 38/6). Ex Bertolami/ACR 10/29/2014, no. 367. 12,02 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1072
(about 54 BC). Gens Pompeia. Denarius. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 434/2). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 4,23 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1845
Colombia. 1968. 100 pesos. (Fr. 121) (KM. 231). International Eucharistic Congress. AU. 4,32 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1593
1809. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (AC. 13). Nice. Very beautiful patina. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/14/2016, no. 1664. Rare in this condition. 5,84 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1087
(42 BC). Mark Antony. Denarius. (Spink 1466) (S. 4) (Craw. 494/32). Area of weak strike. 4 g. (MBC/MBC+).