Monedas medievales. Reinos de Castilla y León
Juan I (1379-1390). Seville. Real. (Imperatrix J1:1.12, same example) (AB. 539.1 var). Nice. Original luster. Rare obverse legend. 3,42 g. EBC.
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Segovia. Bust real. (Imperatrix E4:9.67, same example) (AB. 691). Circular border on obverse and lobed border on reverse. Fine example. Ex Guiomar collection, Aureo 12/16/1997, no. 510. Ex Balsach collection. Very rare like this, without double-strike. 3,11 g. EBC-.
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuenca. Monogram real. (Imperatrix E4:28.37, same example) (AB. 710.3 var). Lobed borders with three-dotted groups in the angles. Rare legends. 2,77 g. MBC.
Catholic Monarchs. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 556). Light small scrapes. Big flan. Attractive. Ex Isabel Trastámara Collection 12/13/2018, no. 965. Rare, especially in this condition. 13,39 g. EBC-.