Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1064
(about 146 BC). Gens Antestia. Denarius. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 219/1e). 3,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1847
United States. 1927. Philadelphia. 1/4 Dollar Quarter. (KM. 145). Scarce. AG. 6.23 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1111
(97 A.D.). Nerva. Denarius. (Spink 3020) (S. 20) (RIC. 14). 3,40 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1626
1815. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1228). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/08/2018, no. 1386. 26,87 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1631
1814. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1268). First year of laureate bust. Dings. Scarce. 26,70 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1431
1705. Felipe V. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 349). Roundel on 2nd and 3rd canton. Scarce. 3 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1460
1754. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 557). Light hairlines. Attractive. 1,76 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1247
Turiasu (Tarazona). Denarius. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1720). 3,41 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1513
1765. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1249). Light small scrapes. Scarce. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1560
1803. Carlos IV. Mexico. FT. 8 reales. (AC. 977). Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/14/2016, no. 1566. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1065
(about 104 BC). Gens Appuleia. Denarius. (Bab. 1) (S. 1 var) (Craw. 317/3a). Test cut on edge. 3,96 g. (EBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1066
(about 137 BC). Gens Baebia. Denarius. (Bab. 12) (Craw. 236/1c). Minting incision on obverse. Ex Elsen 06/13/2009, no. 134. 3,81 g. (EBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1837
Bolivia. 1861. Potosi. FJ. 8 soles. (KM. 138.6). Light dings. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. AG. 20,17 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1843
Colombia. 1845. Bogota. RS. 8 reales. (KM. 98). Scarce. AG. 23,19 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1340
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Toledo. Bust real. (Imperatrix E4:9.56 (50), same example) (AB. 693.2 var). Light hairlines on obverse. Nice patina. 3,31 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1345
Fernando I (1512-1515). Navarra. Real. (AC. 68) (R.Ros 4.1.10 var 17). Crease. 3,20 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1346
Fernando I (1512-1515). Navarra. Real. (AC. 68) (R.Ros 4.1.10 var 21). Part of the legends with double strike. 3,12 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1859
France. 1784. Louis XVI. L (Bayonne). 1 ecu. (KM. 564.9). Light die lines. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AG. 29,11 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1155
(361-362 A.D.). Julian II. Treveri (Trier). Siliqua. (Spink 19129) (S. 157a) (RIC. 364). 2,35 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1872
Mexico. Guerrero. 1914. 2 pesos. (KM. 643). This piece has 0.59 g of gold. Weak strike, usual in the type, but fine example. Rare. AG. 24,61 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1116
(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3456 var) (S. 100) (RIC. 1481). 3,18 g. EBC-.