Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1810
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 93). Minimal concretion on reverse side. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 24,98 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1562
1805. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 983). Some of its original luster. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1058
Ptolemaic Egypt. (51 BC). Ptolemy XII, Neo Dionisos (80-58/55-51 BC). Tetradrachm. (S. 7948). 14,33 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1321
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1141.7) (Cru.C.G. 3070d). Slightly warped. Attractive patina. 3,14 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1832
Germany. 1930. J (Hamburg). 3 marks. (KM. 63). Zeppelin. Light small scrapes. Nice. Ex Heidelberg Mü. He. Grün 05/10-11/2021, no. 998. Scarce. AG. 15,03 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1349
Catholic Monarchs. Granada. 1 real. (AC. 360). Nice. Ex Elariz Collection 12/17/2020, no. 71. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1168
(384-388 A.D.). Magnus Maximus. Treveri (Trier). Siliqua. (Spink 20644) (S. 20a) (RIC. 84b1). 1,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1090
(32-31 BC). Mark Antony. Denarius. (Spink 1484) (S. 6) (Craw. 544/12). 3,68 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1362
1589/8. Felipe II Seville. . 1/2 real. (AC. 154.1). All data is perfect. Rare, this date is known corrected with two digits. 1,54 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1406
1642. Reaper's war. Girona. 1 sisè. (AC. 138) (Cru.C.G. 4607b). Principat. Pointed shield. Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 3,39 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1153
(360-361 A.D.). Julian II. Lugdunum. Siliqua. (Spink 19121) (S. 58c) (RIC. 212). 2,07 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1682
1791/0. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 504). Bust of Carlos III. Ordinal IV. Graded NGC as VG Details Plugged, no. 2892733-005. Plugged hole. Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/29/2010, no. 3781. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. 3,16 g. (BC-/BC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1465
1750. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 573). 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1219
Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 712) (ACIP. 2109). Ex Barcino collection 10/29/2008, no. 104. 7,29 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1224
Ibsim (Eivissa). Hemidrachm. (FAB. 915) (ACIP. 717). Very scarce. 2,47 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1518
1788. Carlos III. Seville. C. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1286). Light die lines. Some of its original luster. 1,75 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1520
1773. Carlos III. Seville. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1303). 1,70 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1791
1878. Alfonso XII. Barcelona. OM. 10 cents. (AC. 9). Lovely color. 9,79 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1284
Viscounty of Narbonne. Berenguer (1119-1167). Narbona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 157) (Cru.Occitània 40) (Cru.C.G. 2022). Very attractive. Scarce in this condition. 1,25 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1808
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 1 peseta. (AC. 54). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 4,96 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1308
Martí I (1396-1410). Majorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 517) (Cru.C.G. 2321). 3,19 g. MBC-.