Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1423
1689. Carlos II. Naples. AG/A. 1/2 ducado. (Vti. 187) (MIR. 296). Rare. 12,38 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1678
1788/7. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 525). Graded NGC as F12, no. 2892732-013. Very Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/17/2008, no. 422. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare with overdate, especially in this condition. 3,32 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1679
1788. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 526). Small coinage defect on edge. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/26/2011, no. 843. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare, especially in this condition. 3,32 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1426
1707. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 27). Slightly cleaned. Nice. 5,15 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1685
1791. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 506). Reverse partially incuse on obverse, "HISP" retrograde over the ordinal. Carlos IIII rectified over Carlos III. Graded NGC as VF Details Environmental Damage, no. 2892733-006. Oxidations removed. Ex Aureo & CAlicó 01/28/2009, no. 1122. Val and Mexía Collection. Very rare. 3,20 g. (BC+/MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1461
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1468
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 566). Only year of this assayer. 1,74 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1470
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 567). Ding. Nice color. Rare. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1471
1748. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 571). Weak strike. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 1,76 g. MBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1472
1748. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 571). Second bust. 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1515
1777. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1266). Filled die minting. Some of its original luster. 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1282
County of Urgell. Ermengol VIII (1184-1209). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 119) (Cru.C.G. 1935a). Scarce. 0,63 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1297
Jaume II (1291-1327). Sicily. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 358.1) (Cru.C.G. 2176) (MIR. 179). Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 419. 3,27 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1566
1798. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1002). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/13/2017, no. 1716. 26,81 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1831
Germany. 1930. F (Stuttgart). 3 marks. (KM. 67). Zeppelin. Nice. Ex Heidelberg Mü. He. Grün 05/10-11/2021, no. 995. Scarce. AG. 15,09 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1322
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. 1/4 of croat. (Cru.V.S. 1146) (Cru.C.G. 3081a). Attractive. 0,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1328
Arbeca. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1028) (Cru.C.G. 3637). Rare. 4,39 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1342
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Cuenca. Monogram real. (Imperatrix E4:28.37, same example) (AB. 710.3 var). Lobed borders with three-dotted groups in the angles. Rare legends. 2,77 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1618
1811. Fernando VII. Valencia. SG. 4 reales. (AC. 1144). Attractive. Ex Aureo 12/20/2000, no. 1848. 13,37 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1163
(378-383 A.D.). Gratian. Rome. Siliqua. (Spink 19965) (S. 86Ab) (RIC. 35a4). 2,63 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1122
(130-133 A.D.). Hadrian. Denarius. (Spink 3499) (S. 867) (RIC. 1541). 3,29 g. MBC/MBC+.