Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1231 Numistats ref: 642028

Categoría no encontrada Category
Iltircescen (in Solsonès region). As. (FAB. 1448) (ACIP. 1399). 12,57 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1233 Numistats ref: 642030

Iltirtasalirban (Lleida). Denarius. (FAB. 1455) (ACIP. 1242). Light oxidations. Ex Aureo 05/27/1999, no. 127. Very scarce. 3,84 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1234 Numistats ref: 642031

Uncertain fractions. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. 1458, misdescribed) (ACIP. 281). Hole. Very rare. 0,48 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1236 Numistats ref: 642033

Iltirta (Lleida). Quadrans. (FAB. 1483) (ACIP. 1272). Green patina. 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1237 Numistats ref: 642034

Malaca (Málaga). Sextans. (FAB. 1744) (ACIP. 798). Green patina. 2,26 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1238 Numistats ref: 642035

Bolskan (Huesca). Denarius. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). "Palenzuela" type. 4,06 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
121 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1239 Numistats ref: 642036

Bolskan (Huesca). Denarius. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). "Palenzuela" type. Small crack. 3,81 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1240 Numistats ref: 642037

Bolskan (Huesca). Semis. (FAB. 1921 var) (ACIP. 1416). Green patina. Nice. Ex CGB 10/23/2008, no. 1196. Rare in this condition. 4,87 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1241 Numistats ref: 642038

Secobirices (Saelices). Denarius. (FAB. 2168) (ACIP. 1869). Small obverse nick. Light hairlines. 3,47 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
134 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1242 Numistats ref: 642039

Secobirices (Saelices). Denarius. (FAB. 2172 var) (ACIP. missing). A crescent by the bust. 3,68 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1243 Numistats ref: 642040

Caligula. Segobriga (Saelices). Semis. (FAB. 2192) (ACIP. 3247). Attractive. 6,65 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1244 Numistats ref: 642041

Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2277) (ACIP. 1141). Green patina. 13,12 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1245 Numistats ref: 642042

Cese (Tarragona). Quadrans. (FAB. 2341) (ACIP. 1144). Rare. 1,30 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1246 Numistats ref: 642043

Titiacos (Tricio). As. (FAB. 2392) (ACIP. 1890). Green patina. 8,93 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1247 Numistats ref: 642044

Turiasu (Tarazona). Denarius. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1720). 3,41 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1248 Numistats ref: 642045

Turiasu (Tarazona). Denarius. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1722). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 4 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1249 Numistats ref: 642046

Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2491) (ACIP. 2320). Green patina. 22,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1250 Numistats ref: 642047

Suebi. In the name of Valentinian III. Imitation of tremissis. (MEC. I, 173). Ex-jewelry. Rare. 1,37 g. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1251 Numistats ref: 642048

Previsigothic coinage. In the name of Justinian I. Imitation of triens. (Tomasini 299 sim). Very scarce. 1,47 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1252 Numistats ref: 642049

Previsigothic coinage. In the name of Justin I. Imitation of triens. Very scarce. 1,44 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized