Early times of the invasion. Transitional issues in latin. Indiction dinar. (V. 2 var). Slightly off center. Rare. 3,45 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1261
Almoravids. AH 487. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Segilmesa. Dinar. Unpublished variety in Vives 1457 and Hazard 81, as the word "sanata" is missing and date units are expressed in feminine . Slightly filled die minting. Very rare. 4,05 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1262
Almoravids. AH 521. Ali ibn Yusuf. Medina Fez. Dinar. (V. 1576) (Hazard 192). 4,08 g. MBC+/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1263
Almoravids. AH 528. Ali and amir Sir. Almeria. Dinar. (V. 1747) (Hazard 354). 4,18 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1264
Almoravids. AH 535. Ali and amir Tashfin. Almeria. Dinar. (V. 1797 var) (Hazard 400a). Attractive. 4,15 g. EBC-.