1855. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 597). Light hairlines. Attractive. 25,77 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1496
1782. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1122). Light die lines. 26,79 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1024
(166-84 BC). Phrygia. Kibyra. Drachma. (S. 5126 var) (BMC. XXV, 7). 2,96 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1028
Evagoras I (411-373 BC). Cyprus. Salamis. 1/3 stater. (S. 5807 var) (BMC. XXIV, 60). 3,04 g.. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1289
Pere I (1196-1213). Saragossa. Jaca Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 302) (Cru.C.G. 2116). 0,75 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1550
1808. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 928). Light hairlines. 27,25 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1553
1793. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 955). 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1300
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 402) (Cru.C.G. 2220b). 6-petalled flowers in the dress. Latin A and U. 3,17 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1815
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 110). Minimal hairlines. Nice. 25,01 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1564
1807. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 986). Light blemishes. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo 04/21/1998, no. 713. 26,79 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1567
1803. Carlos IV. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1007). Ding on reverse. Light hairlines. Some of the original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,76 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1314
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Valencia. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 864.2) (Cru.C.G. 2907d). Ex Aureo & Calicó 11/30/2011, no. 3317. 3,19 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1569
1807. Carlos IV. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1013). Light hairlines. Attractive. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1622
1821. Fernando VII. Guadalajara. FS. 8 reales. (AC. 1210). 26,52 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1475
1755. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 578). 1,73 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1285
County of Provence. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Miter diner. (Cru.V.S. 168) (Cru.Occitània 94) (Cru.C.G. 2102). Attractive. Scarce. 0,95 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1645
1819. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1383). 26,99 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1621
1808. Fernando VII. Girona. 1 duro. (AC. 1201). Border with thick levorotatory lines. 26,73 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1627
1818. Fernando VII. Guatemala. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1233). Cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1132
(161-175 A.D.). Faustina junior. Denarius. (Spink 5251) (S. 95) (RIC. 676). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/14/2019, no. 1038, 3,41 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1143
(231 A.D.). Severus Alexander. Denarius. (Spink 7928 var) (S. 556a) (RIC. 212). Nice. 2,77 g. EBC.