Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1797
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Minimal hairlines. Nice. 24,94 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1798
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 37). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 25,14 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1799
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 51). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 24,94 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1800
1883*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 55). Light hairlines. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 24,80 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1801
1885*1887. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 62). Nice. 24,92 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1802
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 10 pesetas. (AC. 65). 3,23 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1803
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (AC.67). Some of its original luster. 8,08 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1804
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 71). Nice. 8,06 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1805
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 79). Nice. Original luster. 8,07 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1806
1885*1885. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 90). Nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 8,05 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1807
1889*--89. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 1 peseta. (AC. 52). Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/24/2017, no. 2613. Rare, especially in this condition. 5 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1808
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 1 peseta. (AC. 54). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 4,96 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1809
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 92). Nice. Original luster. 24,84 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1810
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 93). Minimal concretion on reverse side. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 24,98 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1811
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 100). "Ringlets" type. Light small scrapes. Some of its original luster. 24,93 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1812
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 5 pesetas. (AC. 102). Light small scrapes. Nice. Lovely color. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2016, no. 456. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/13/2017, no. 1842. Scarce in this condition. 24,96 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1813
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 103). Light ding. Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 24,94 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1814
1898*1898. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 109). Minimal little marks. Nice. Original luster. 25,19 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1815
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 110). Minimal hairlines. Nice. 25,01 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1816
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 20 pesetas. (AC. 115). "Ringlets" type. Light dings. Attractive. Very rare. 6,45 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1817
1904*1904. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 20 pesetas. (AC. 117). "Cadet" type. Light dings. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/11/2010, no. 1570. Rare. 6,46 g. MBC+/EBC-.