1856. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 612). 25,77 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1735
1857. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 614). Light small scrapes. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 25,81 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1736
1858. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 615). Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 25,92 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1737
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 616). Ding on edge. Attractive. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,08 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1738
1854. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 629). Light hairlines. 25,62 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1739
1860/50. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 637). Light hairlines. Fine example. Scarce. 25,86 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1740
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 escudos. (AC. 647). Patina. Nice. Rare in this condition. 25,89 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1741
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 672). Hairline. Scarce. 1,72 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1742
1863. Isabel II. Madrid. 40 reales. (AC. 682). 3,31 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1743
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 688). Some of its original luster. 3,36 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1744
1838. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 701). Small areas of weak strike. Retains much of the original luster. Scarce in this condition. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1745
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 704). Nice color. 6,70 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1746
1844. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 711). Light hairlines. Nice patina. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1747
1845. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 713). Attractive. Rare in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1748
1838. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 725). Nice. Original luster. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 500. Rare in this condition. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1749
1839. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 743). Scarce. 6,76 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1750
1855. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 781). 8,41 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1751
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. 8,40 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1752
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Dings. Nice. Original luster. 8,28 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1753
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Ding. Nice. 8,36 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1754
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 788). Nice. 8,35 g. EBC/EBC+.