1787. Carlos III. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1058). Impurities. 26,93 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1483
1760. Carlos III. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 1073). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Cleaned. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1484
1763. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1086). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light small scrapes. Nice. Rare in this condition. 26,92 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1485
1766. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1090). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Minimal hairlines. Some of its original luster. Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,93 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1486
1767. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1092). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/30/2012, no. 2628. 26,73 g. MBC-/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1487
1768. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1094). Pillar dollar (Columnario). X-shaped scratches on reverse. 26,93 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1488
1769. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1095). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light small scrapes. 26,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1489
1770. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1101). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light hairlines and dings. 26,75 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1490
1770. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1101). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Light hairlines. 26,91 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1491
1771. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1103). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 27,13 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1492
1772. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1105). Mint and assayer inverted. Light small scrapes. Fine example. Scarce. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1493
1773. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1106). Mint and assayer inverted. Light hairlines. Scarce. 26,77 g. MBC- / MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1494
1778. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1147). Light small scrapes. Fine example. 26,99 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1495
1779. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1118). Light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,88 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1496
1782. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1122). Light die lines. 26,79 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1497
1785. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1127). Dark patina. 26,77 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1498
1787. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1131). Fine example. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1499
1788. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1132). Slightly weak strike. Some of its original luster. 26,93 g. (MBC+/EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1500
1769. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1165). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 9 curved. Light impurities. Scarce. 26,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1501
1770. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1168). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Scarce. 26,76 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1502
1775. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1171). Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,97 g. MBC+/EBC-.