1755. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 558). 1,74 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1462
1756. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 559). Last year of the third bust. Filled die minting. Some of its original luster. 1,78 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1463
1758. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 564). 1,75 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1464
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 566). Only year of this assayer. 1,73 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1465
1750. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 573). 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1466
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 566). Only year of this assayer. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1467
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 566). Only year of this assayer. 1,62 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1468
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 566). Only year of this assayer. 1,74 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1469
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 566). Only year of this assayer. Attractive. Rare in this condition. 1,76 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1470
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 567). Ding. Nice color. Rare. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1471
1748. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 571). Weak strike. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 1,76 g. MBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1472
1748. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 571). Second bust. 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1473
1750. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 573). Two nicks. Scarce. 1,74 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1474
1754. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 577). Some of its original luster. 1,75 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1475
1755. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 578). 1,73 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1476
1754. Fernando VI. Mexico. MF. 1 escudo. (AC. 615). Hole. Rare, we have only had one example. 3,28 g. (BC+/MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1477
1759. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 8 escudos. (AC. 775) (Cal.Onza 590). Light die lines. Slightly punched. Attractive. Very beautiful patina. Rare. 27,03 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1478
1756/5. Fernando VI. Santiago. J. 8 escudos. (AC. 831) (Cal.Onza 650). Light small scrapes. Nice color. Some of its original luster. Rare. 26,94 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1479
1781. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 2 reales. (AC. 670). Patina. 6,75 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1480
1765. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (AC. 1025). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Dot over both LMA. Dings. Cleaned. Rare. 26,56 g. EBC- / MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1481
1786. Carlos III. Lima. MI. 8 reales. (AC. 1055). Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,81 g. EBC-/EBC+.