Joan II (1458-1479). Valencia. Florin. (Cru.V.S. 936.2 var) (Cru.Comas 126 var) (Cru.C.G. 2972 var). Marks: Catalan coat of arms and crown, A rectified C over an inverted C at the saint’s feet. Light hairlines on obverse. Gothic second A on obverse. Rare. 3,39 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1317
Joan II (1458-1479). Lleida. 1/3 croat. (Cru.V.S. 946.2) (Cru.C.G. 2986b). Rare. 0,93 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1318
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Principality. (Cru.V.S. 1129) (Cru.C.G. 3060). The bust breaks the border and the legend. Ex Crusafont collection 10/27/2011, no. 603. Scarce. 3,47 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1319
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1137) (Badia 769) (Cru.C.G. 3066a). Ex Ramon Muntaner collection 04/24/2014, no. 642. Scarce. 3,29 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1320
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1141.6) (Cru.C.G. 3070e). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 3,07 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1321
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1141.7) (Cru.C.G. 3070d). Slightly warped. Attractive patina. 3,14 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1322
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. 1/4 of croat. (Cru.V.S. 1146) (Cru.C.G. 3081a). Attractive. 0,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1323
Ferran II (1479-1516). Perpinya. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 1152.1) (Cru.C.G. 3072). Light hairlines. Rare. 3,14 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1324
Ferran II (1479-1516). Majorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 1188) (Cru.C.G. 3104a). Fine example. Scarce. 0,61 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1325
Ferran II (1479-1516). Sicily. Eagle or trionfo. (Cru.V.S. 1226) (Cru.C.G. 3134). Slight double-struck. 3,50 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1326
Arbeca. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1022) (Cru.C.G. 3632). Fine example. Scarce. 4,22 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1327
Arbeca. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1023) (Cru.C.G. 3633). Very rare like this. 7,27 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1328
Arbeca. Senyal. (Cru.L. 1028) (Cru.C.G. 3637). Rare. 4,39 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1329
Caldes of Montbui. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1427). Rare. Brass. 1,82 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1330
Conques. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 1490). Rare. 0,33 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1331
Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 5). Rich billon. Scarce in this condition. 1,20 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1332
Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 5). Rich billon. 1,10 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1333
Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 179) (Imperatrix A8:7.6, same example). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2022, no. 77. Rare. 0,70 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1334
Sancho IV (1284-1295). Burgos. Cornado. (AB. 296). Very rich billon. Nice. 0,74 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1335
Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cuenca. Cornado. (AB. 298.1). Rich billon. Scarce in this condition. 0,79 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1336
Juan I (1379-1390). Seville. Real. (Imperatrix J1:1.12, same example) (AB. 539.1 var). Nice. Original luster. Rare obverse legend. 3,42 g. EBC.