Auction 424

Fecha: 2023-12-14

# Objetos: 366

Total salida: 17340

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 97 Numistats ref: 637339

Categoría no encontrada Categoria
France. s/d (ca. 1638). Louis XIV of France and Anne of Austria. Obverse plate. (British Museum M.2265 anv) (HMP. 130 anv. var metal) (Jones II 208 anv) (Molinari 276 anv). Engraver J. Warin. Unifaz. Several repaired welds and drillings. Very rare. Wrought bronze. 95,77 g. Ø94 mm. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 98 Numistats ref: 637340

Germany. 1639. Bernhard of Saxe-Weimar. The taking of Breisach. Engraver: S. Dadler. Legends with chronogram. Bella. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 09/15/2007, no. 2419. Rare. Wrought bronze. 33,11 g. Ø58 mm. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 99 Numistats ref: 637341

Netherlands. 1641. Frederick Henry I of Nassau, Prince of Orange. Marriage of William II, Prince of Orange-Nassau and Mary Henrietta Stuart, Princess Royal of England (Eimer 137) (Van Loon II p. 251-1) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1641-2). Engraver: J. Blum. Minimal tapping. Very beautiful. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 09/15/2005, No. 2683. Very Rare, especially in this condition. Silver. 84,18 g. Ø71 mm. Provided with a listel. EBC+. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 100 Numistats ref: 637342

Poland. s/d (ca. 1642). Ladislaus IV. Gda?sk. Commemoration of the Peace of Oliwa (British Museum G3, FD.206) (Van Loon II p. 304-4 sim) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1648-9 sim). Engravers: S. Dadler and J. Höhn. Minimal scratches. Bella. Ex Valentín de Céspedes Collection. Rare. Silver. 55,57 g. Ø59 mm. With rim. EBC+. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 103 Numistats ref: 637345

France. s/d. Louis XIII of France (Collignon 1571). Engravers: A. A. Caqué. Belongs to the Series of 73 bronze medals of module 51 mm, engraved from 1835 to 1840 by Armand Auguste Caqué. Bronze. 53,61 g. Ø51 mm. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 104 Numistats ref: 637346

France. s/d (ca. 1643). Anne of Austria, regent of France (Forrer VI p. 361) (Jones II 200 anv). Engraver: J. Warin. In edge: indicative hand - CUIVRE (reacquired between 1847 and 1860 by the Paris Mint). Rare. Bronze. 65,45 g. Ø52 mm. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 105 Numistats ref: 637347

France. 1643. Louis XIV of France and regency of Anne of Austria. Beginning of his reign (British Museum M.2275) (Forrer I p. 647) (Jones II 76). Engraver: A. B. Dupré. Wrought bronze. 26,80 g. Ø49 mm. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 106 Numistats ref: 637348

1644. Philip IV. Death of the queen and first wife, Isabella of Bourbon (Van Loon II p. 271) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1644-5) (V.Q. 13831). Engraver: M. F. J. Monfort. Very beautiful. Ex Áureo 10/22/1998, No. 57. Ex Celso Isla Collection. Very rare. Wrought silver. 23,58 g. Ø39 mm. EBC+. Descripción
EBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 107 Numistats ref: 637349

Netherlands. 1644. Frederick Henry I of Nassau, Prince of Orange. Middelburg. Capture of Sas. (Van Loon II p. 270) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1644-4). Engraver: J. Looff. Scuffing and tapping. Bella. Ex Valentín de Céspedes Collection. Very rare. Silver. 60,81 g. Ø60 mm. Provided with a listel. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 108 Numistats ref: 637350

France. 1644. Louis XIV of France and regency of Anne of Austria. To the queen regent (Jones II 203). Engraver: J. Warin. Bella. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 09/10/2005, no. 2169. Rare. Wrought bronze. 75,26 g. Ø61 mm. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 109 Numistats ref: 637351

Netherlands. 1646. Glass stamp. Stamp printed on glass. 7,50 g. 32x40 mm. Uniface. Round stamp Ø25 mm diameter. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 110 Numistats ref: 637352

Netherlands. s/d (ca. 1647). Frederick Henry I of Nassau, Prince of Orange. Peace Proposals (Van Loon II p. 288) (Vanhoudt II 1647-1). Engraver: P. van Abeele after a design by C. Huygens. Modern casting. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 06/14/2014, no. 1724. Wrought bronze. 50,82 g. Ø67 mm. Provided with a listel. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 111 Numistats ref: 637353

Netherlands. 1647. Preliminaries of the Peace of Münster (Van Loon II p. 295-1) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1647-9). Engraver: Jan Looff. Slight scratches and taps. Beautiful. Ex Valentín de Céspedes Collection. Very rare. Silver. 91,37 g. Ø64 mm. EBC-. Descripción
ebc- Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 112 Numistats ref: 637354

Italy. Papal States. 1647. Cardinal Vincenzo Costaguti (Vannel-Toderi II 529). Engraver: A. Hamerani. Beautiful. Bronze. 26,70 g. Ø42 mm. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 113 Numistats ref: 637355

Germany. 1648. Bremen. Peace of Westphalia (Van Loon II p. 311-4) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1648-19). Engraver: J. Blum. Slight tapping. Beautiful patina. Rare. Silver. 24,40 g. Ø43 mm. Provided with a listel. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 114 Numistats ref: 637356

Germany. 1648. The monastery of Westphalia to the Peace Treaty of Münster, between Spain and the Netherlands (Van Loon II p. 311-2) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1648-17). Engraver: E. Ketteler. Rare. Silver. 21,73 g. Ø40 mm. MBC. Descripción
MBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 115 Numistats ref: 637357

Germany. 1648. The monastery of Westphalia to the Peace Treaty of Münster, between Spain and the Netherlands (Van Loon II p. 301-2 obv. and 2 obv.) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1648-3 obv. and 5 obv.) (V.Q. 13840). Engraver: E. Ketteler. Taps. Nice patina. Rare. Silver. 36,10 g. Ø60 mm. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 116 Numistats ref: 637358

Germany. 1648. Westphalia to the Peace Treaty of Münster, between Spain and the Netherlands (Van Loon II p. 301-2) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1648-3) (V.Q. 13840 sim var metal). Engraver: E. Ketteler. Wrought bronze. 50,30 g. Ø61 mm. MBC+. Descripción
MBC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 117 Numistats ref: 637359

Great Britain. s/d (ca. 1649). Charles I of England and Scotland. Commemoration of the execution of Charles I. (Eimer 163) (MI. 352/210) (Van Loon II p. 321, no. 1) (Vanhoudt Med. 1649-4). Small Drilling on edge. Slight tapping. Beautiful. Patina. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 03/12/2005, no. 279. Rare, especially in this condition. Silver. 32,41 g. Ø46 mm. EBC. Descripción
EBC Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 118 Numistats ref: 637360

Great Britain. s/d (ca. 1649). Charles II of England and Scotland. London. In memory of Charles I. (Eimer 162) (Van Loon II p. 320-2) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1649-2). Engraver: J. and N. Roettiers. Stripes on reverse. Gilt bronze. 52,73 g. Ø50 mm. (BC+). Descripción
BC+ Conservación
EUR Salida
- Estimado