Auction 424

Date: 2023-12-14

# Items: 366

Total starting: 17340

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 1
1599. Philip III. Granada. Proclamation (Ha. 1 var metal) (RAH. 67 var metal) (V.Q. 12881 var metal). Ex Breogán Collection, Áureo 10/22/1998, No. 50. Ex Celso Isla Collection. Very rare. Wrought silver. 17,51 g. Ø36 mm. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 356
VAN LOON, G.: "Histoire Metallique des XVII Provinces des Pays-Bas, depuis l'abdication de Charles-Quint, jusqu'à la Paix de Bade en MDCCXVI". 4 volumes. The Hague 1732.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 201
s/d (ca. 1689). Carlos II. Marriage of Carlos II and Maria Anna of Neoburg (V.Q. 13934 var metal) (Van Loon III p. 433-5) (Vanhoudt Med. III 1690-5). Engravers: M. Brunner and J. Farber. Edge lettering: FAVSTA DIES REGI QVA IVNGITVR ANNA MARIA QVIPPE FERET SOLES HAEC TIBI IBERE NOVOS. Edge legend with chronogram. Ex Breogán Collection, Áureo 10/22/1998, no. 70. Ex Celso Isla Collection. Rare. Bronze. 46,75 g. Ø48 mm. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 4
s/d (ca. 1599). Philip III. Marriage of Philip III and Margaret of Austria-Styria (Van Loon I p. 546 anv. sim) (Vanhoudt Med. II 1601-14 anv. sim). Engraver: E. de Bonis. Drilling repaired and ring removed. Very rare, we only know this example. Wrought bronze. 30,24 g. Ø38 mm. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 202
s/d (ca. 1689). Carlos II. Hope for a successor on new marriage to Maria Anna of Neoburg. (Van Loon III p. 433-2) (Vanhoudt Med. III 1690-2). Cast bronze. 28,30 g. Ø53 mm. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 57
Netherlands. 1618. Albert and Elizabeth. Brussels. Double ducaton (Dav. 4427) (Vanhoudt 617.AN P2) (Vti. 389). Taps. Very rare. Silver. 64,48 g. Ø45 mm. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 3
1598. Philip III. Seville. Proclamation (Ha. 2) (V.Q. 12882). Very beautiful. Very rare. Wrought silver. 12,34 g. Ø34 mm. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 52
Netherlands. s/d (ca. 1599). Albert and Elisabeth. Marriage of the Archdukes and assumption of power in the Netherlands (Van Loon I p. 511-4) (Vanhoudt Med. I 1599-5). Engraver: C. Bloc. Very beautiful. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 06/18/2011, no. 109. Very rare like this. Silver. 13,36 g. Ø32 mm. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 424 . 54
Netherlands. s/d (ca. 1599). Albert and Isabella. Concession of the Fleece to the Archduke (Van Loon I p. 497) (Vanhoudt Med. I 1598-8). Engraver: J. Monfort. Very beautiful. Ex Jean Elsen & ses Fils 12/09/2006, No. 1912. Extremely rare. Silver. 29,33 g. Ø41 mm. S/C.