Auction 426

Date: 2024-02-14

# Items: 2169

Total starting: 235632

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1901 Numistats ref: 639808

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 23 References
Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1884*----. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 23). Rara. 4,69 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1902 Numistats ref: 639809

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
1885*18--. Alfonso XII. MSM. 1 peseta. (AC. 24 o 25). 4,95 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1903 Numistats ref: 639810

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 26 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 46 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 26). 9,93 g. BC-/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1904 Numistats ref: 639811

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 32). Limpiada. 9,95 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1905 Numistats ref: 639812

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25a References
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Pátina irregular. 24,82 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1906 Numistats ref: 639814

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Limpiada. 24,92 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1907 Numistats ref: 639815

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Atractiva. 24,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1908 Numistats ref: 639817

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1875*1875. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 35). Atractiva. 24,67 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
93 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1909 Numistats ref: 639819

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26a References
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 37). Golpecito. 24,83 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1910 Numistats ref: 639822

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 37). 24,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1911 Numistats ref: 639824

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 38). 24,57 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1912 Numistats ref: 639825

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 38). 24,91 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1913 Numistats ref: 639827

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 38). 24,81 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1914 Numistats ref: 639829

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 38). Golpecitos. Limpiada. 24,87 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1915 Numistats ref: 639831

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). 24,88 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1916 Numistats ref: 639833

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 39). Golpecito en canto. Buen ejemplar. 24,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1917 Numistats ref: 639835

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 41). Golpecito. Limpiada. Ex Áureo & Calicó 02/06/2021, nº 3893. 24,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1918 Numistats ref: 639837

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 41). 24,87 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1919 Numistats ref: 639839

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 42). Leves golpes. Limpiada. 24,89 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 426 . 1920 Numistats ref: 639841

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 44). 24,67 g. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions