Caliphate. AH 400. Muhammad II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 689) (Fro. 170) (Prieto 5). Obv.: ?{wJz }&!. Reverse legend in four lines. Very rare. 3,61 g. MBC+.
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 409. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 736) (Prieto 71c) ("Ceuta musulmana" type 52-54) (Ariza Qa3.4). Obv.: @?cv! ®? / ?ê8è. It was bent, but has no crack. 3,19 g. (EBC-).
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 446. Idris II ibn Yahya. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (Ariza IdII10.1, page 278, same example). Obv.: @?cv! ®? / @{8z. Clipped flan by 30%, but clear date. Very rare. 2,01 g. MBC-.
Taifa of Toledo. Dun-Nunids. Yahya al-Ma'mum. Fraction of dinar without marginal legends, on electron. (V. 1100) (Prieto 335). Full name of the king. 1,60 g. MBC.
Caliphate. AH 335. Abd al-Rahman III. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. missing) (Fro. missing) (NUMISMA 237 page 293, no. 3, same example). Obv.: ?wv! @(b. Minor crack that does not affect readability. Rare. 2,54 g. MBC.