Auction 427

Date: 2024-02-15

# Items: 460

Total starting: 206121

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 119
Caliphate. AH 348. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 431) (Fro. 15). Obv.: @{8z. Slight crack on the edge of the flan. 2,58 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 342
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. 1/2 quirat. (FBM. Ba18, as 1/4 quirat) (IV Jarique, page 195, no. 5). Rare. 0,34 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 139
Caliphate. AH 366. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 498) (Fro. 33). Rev.: Dz#b. 3,74 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 250
Taifas. Hammundids. AH (--)5. Idris II ibn Yahya. Al Andalus. Dirhem. The date, of which only the units were engraved, could be AH 435 (as No. 57 of the "Suplemento") or 445 (as V. 830), in both cases the central areas are the same. (Prieto 92 and 96). 3,75 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 145
Caliphate. AH 381. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 514) (Fro. 90). Rev.: Dz#b. Light oxidations on obverse but fine example. 2,66 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 256
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 442. Muhammad Ibn Idris. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 863) (Prieto 104d) (Ariza Mu4.6). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dêz?! / ?ê8è. Die cracks on reverse. Rare. 4,48 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 151
Caliphate. AH 386. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 531) (Fro. 52 anv and 56 rev). Obv.: 1Dkz. Rev.: Dz#b. 2,80 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 258
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 444. Muhammad ibn Idris. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 865) (Prieto 104f) (Ariza Mu4.8). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dêz?! / ?ê8è. 3,08 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 51
Emirate. AH 224. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 170) (Fro. 2). Obv.: ≥ on the 3rd line. 2,60 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 162
Caliphate. AH 392. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 569) (Fro. 32). Obv.: !6êw{+. Rev.: Dz#b. 3,28 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 165
Caliphate. AH 396. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 588) (Fro. 46). Obv.: @(b / qw{v!. Rev.: %3#8v! / qw{v! @(b. Rare. 3,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 65
Emirate. AH 266. Muhammad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 299) (Fro. 7). 2,64 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 282
Taifa of Valencia. Amirids. Abd al-Malik, al-Muzaffar. Fraction of dinar on electron, without mint nor date. (V. 1078) (Prieto 165) (Cru.C.G. 1592). Complete legends. 1,53 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 296
Taifa of Badajoz. Aftasids. Yahya al-Mansur. Dirhem. (Prieto "Suplemento" 142, same example). Obv.: mj?z, one line is unreadable. Rev.: %3#8v! / ?ê8è. Date and mint not readable. Probably the only one known. 4,10 g. BC/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 112
Caliphate. AH 341. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 437) (Fro. 49). Obv.: @{8z. Reverse with five lines. 2,92 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 120
Caliphate. AH 349. Abd al-Rahman III. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 444) (Fro. 5). Obv.: @{7!. 2,33 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 127
Caliphate. AH 356. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 456) (Fro. 62). Obv.: @ê?M. 2,27 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 129
Caliphate. AH 360. Al-Hakam II. Madinat al-Zahra (Medina Azahara). Dirhem. (V. 461) (Fro. 52 anv and 49 rev). Obv.: Dz#b. 2,88 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 147
Caliphate. AH 382. Hisham II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 515) (Fro. 95). Rev.: Dz#b. 2,85 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 255
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 441. Muhammad ibn Idris. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 861) (Prieto 104b) (Ariza Mu4.4). Obv.: @{8z. Rev.: Dêz?! / ?ê8è. Rare. 4,26 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 53
Emirate. AH 231. Abd al-Rahman II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 198) (Fro. 1). Obv.: ?wv below. 2,61 g. MBC.