Auction 427

Fecha: 2024-02-15

# Objetos: 460

Total salida: 206121

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 232
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 410. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 742) (Prieto 69b) (Ariza Qa8.2). Rev.: Rê8è @?cv! ®?. 3,42 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 233
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 410. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 742) (Prieto 69b) (Ariza Qa8.2). Rev.: Rê8è @?cv! ®?. 2,84 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 234
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 410. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 739) (Prieto 74b) (Ariza Qa5.2) ("Ceuta musulmana" 65, same example). Obv.: ?ê8è below. Rev.: @?cv! ®? above. 3,32 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 235
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 410. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 745) (Prieto 78a) (Ariza Qa12.2) ("Ceuta musulmana" type 70-71). Obv.: HèC?!. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / ?ê8è. Very rare. 2,68 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 236
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 412. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. missing) (Prieto 78d) (Ariza Qa12.6) ("Ceuta musulmana" 82). Obv.: HèC?!. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / ?ê8è. Very rare. 3,66 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 237
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 412. Yahya ibn 'Ali, in rebellion against his uncle al-Qasim. Al Andalus. Dinar. (Prieto "Suplemento" 46) (Ariza Ya1.1). The absence of an heir on the coin could mean that it was minted at the beginning of Yahya's rebellion, before he came to an agreement with his brother Idris, who was later designated as heir. 3,96 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 238
Taifas. Hammundids. AH (...)6. Yahya ibn 'Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Fraction of dinar. (V. 784) (Prieto 85n) ("Ceuta musulmana" 130a) (Ariza Ya11.15). Obv.: (#n) / yI. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. The syllable #n of the obverse is missing on this piece, as is the case with other coins of the same series, such as the dinar and the dirhem of the year 418. (see Vives 774 and 775). Very rare. 1,36 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 239
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 424. Yahya ibn 'Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dinar. (V. 781) (Prieto 85j) ("Ceuta musulmana" 124-125) (Ariza Ya11.11). Obv.: #n / yI. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. Very rare. 4,06 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 240
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 412. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (Prieto 82b) ("Ceuta musulmana" 84 ss) (Ariza Ya3.3). Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. Rare. 2,54 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 241
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 416. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 761) (Prieto 83c) ("Ceuta musulmana" 97) (Ariza Ya6.2). Obv.: ? / 5. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HC?!. Scarce. 2,74 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 242
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 419. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 777) (Prieto 85d) ("Ceuta musulmana" 108) (Ariza Ya11.5). Obv.: #n / yI. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. Rare. 2,96 g. EBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 243
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 421. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 769) (Prieto 84d) ("Ceuta musulmana" 112, same example) (Ariza Ya10.4). Obv.: yI#n. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. 3,13 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 244
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 422. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. missing) (Prieto 84e) ("Ceuta musulmana" 116-118) (Ariza Ya10.5). Obv.: yI#n. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. 2,50 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 245
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 424. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 771) (Prieto 84g) ("Ceuta musulmana" 122, same example) (Ariza Ya10.7). Obv.: yI#n. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. 3,11 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 246
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 425. Yahya ibn Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 772) (Prieto 84h) ("Ceuta musulmana" 126) (Ariza Ya10.9). Obv.: yI#n. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / HèC?!. 3,31 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 247
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 430. Idris I Ibn 'Ali. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dinar. (V. 824) (Prieto 89) ("Ceuta musulmana" 137, same example) (Ariza IdI6.1 page 235, same example). Obv.: ç?wcv! #4~ / K!D?. Rev.: @?cv! ®? / }J7. Punched on reverse. Very rare. 3,97 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 248
Taifas. Hammundids. (AH 430). Al-Hasan ibn Yahya. (Madinat Sabta (Ceuta)). Dirhem. (V. type 825) (Prieto 90) ("Ceuta musulmana" 140) (Ariza Ha2.1). Obv.: K!D? (Off-flan). Rev.: #4~ / ç?wcv!. Broken, missing 40%, mint and date missing. Very rare type. 2,41 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 249
Taifas. Hammundids. s/d. Al-Hasan ibn Yahya. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). Dirhem. (V. 827) (Prieto 91b) ("Ceuta musulmana" 139) (Ariza Ha1.2). Rev.: #4~ / ç?wcv!. Rare. 3,38 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 250
Taifas. Hammundids. AH (--)5. Idris II ibn Yahya. Al Andalus. Dirhem. The date, of which only the units were engraved, could be AH 435 (as No. 57 of the "Suplemento") or 445 (as V. 830), in both cases the central areas are the same. (Prieto 92 and 96). 3,75 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 251
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 438. Idris II ibn Yahya. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (Prieto "Suplemento" 58, same example) (Ariza IdII3.1, page 267, same example). Extremely rare. 2,70 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 427 . 252
Taifas. Hammundids. AH 446. Idris II ibn Yahya. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (Ariza IdII10.1, page 278, same example). Obv.: @?cv! ®? / @{8z. Clipped flan by 30%, but clear date. Very rare. 2,01 g. MBC-.