Auction 168

Date: 2024-03-06

# Items: 1603

Total starting: 32135

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2114 Numistats ref: 635595

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.272A RIC 272A References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (157-158). A/ Cabeza laureada a der. R/ Templo octástilo con estatuas en su interior; TEMPLVM DIV AVG REST, COS IIII. AR 2,86 g. 16,6 mm. RIC-272a. Cospel abierto. Finas rayas de rev. MBC-. Escasa.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2115 Numistats ref: 635596

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.616a RIC 616a References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-144). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS. R/ Pax a izq. con rama y cornucopia; PAX AVG, S-C. AE 27,05 g. 32,5 mm. RIC-616a. Campos repasados. MBC-/BC+.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2116 Numistats ref: 635597

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.1043 RIC 1043 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (160-161). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XXIII. R/ Liberalitas a izq. con ábaco y cornucopia; CONG AVG VIIII COS IIII, S-C. AE 29,21 g. 32,2 mm. RIC-1043. Concreciones. Pátina verde oscuro. MBC-.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
1 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2117 Numistats ref: 635598

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.343 RIC 343 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. FAUSTINA LA MAYOR (bajo Antonino Pío). Denario. Roma (141). A/ Busto drapeado a der.; DIVA FAVSTINA. R/ Templo con estatua de Faustina; AED DIV FAVSTINAE. AR 3,34 g. 17,5 mm. RIC-343. Cospel ligeramente abierto. MBC/MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
43 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2118 Numistats ref: 635599

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1308 RIC 1308 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma (161-162). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; IMP CAES L AVREL VERVS AVG. R/ Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero dándose la mano; CONCORD AVGVSTOR TR P II, COS II, S-C. AE 24,46 g. 33,3 mm. RIC-1308. Erosiones en anv. Pátina oscura. MBC-.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
8 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2119 Numistats ref: 635600

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (145-160). A/ Cabeza a der.; AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG PII F. R/ Honos a izq. con rama y cornucopia; COS II. AR 2,89 g. 19,4 mm. RIC-429A. Cospel abierto. MBC+/MBC-.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2120 Numistats ref: 635601

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. FAUSTINA LA MENOR. Denario. Roma (145-161). A/ Busto drapeado a der.; FAVSTINA AVGVSTA. R/ Venus con victoria y escudo; AVGVSTVS PII FIL. AR 3,01 g. 17,8 mm. RIC-495A. MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2121 Numistats ref: 635602

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.179 RIC 179 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CÓMODO. Denario. Roma (188-189). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; M COMM ANT P FEL AVG BRIT. R/ Securitas sentada a izq. con globo; SECVR OP P M TR P XIIII, COS V P P. AR 2,68 g. 19,6 mm. RIC-179. Descentrada. EBC-.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
2 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2122 Numistats ref: 635603

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.8 RIC 8 References
IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CLODIO ALBINO. Denario. Roma (194-195). A/ Cabeza a der.; D CLOD SEPT ALBIN CAES. R/ Saeculum Frugiferum a izq.; (SAEC FRV)GIF COS II (poco visible). AR 2,47 g. 16,8 mm. RIC-8. MBC-/RC. Escasa.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2123 Numistats ref: 635604

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (200). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; SEVERVS AVG PART MAX. R/ Victoria volando a izq. con guirnalda, delante escudo; P M TR P VIII COS II P P. AR 3,43 g. 19,2 mm. RIC-150. Ligeramente descentrada. MBC+.
Ex subasta Áureo & Calicó 371 (15-IX-2021), lote 205; ex subasta ANE (25-VI-1987), lote 516.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS AVG PART MAX
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P VIII COS II P P
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, draped, flying left, holding wreath in both hands over shield set on low base
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.150 RIC 150 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Caracalla, laureate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:VOTA SVSCEPTA X
Reverse Type:Caracalla, togate, standing left, sacrificing out of patera in right hand over tripod and holding roll in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.150 RIC 150 See coin

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2124 Numistats ref: 635605

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (202-210). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; SEVERVS PIVS AVG. R/ Busto radiado y drapeado a der.; PACATOR ORBIS. AR 3,12 g. 20 mm. RIC-282. Erosiones. MBC-. Rara.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Reverse Legend:PACATOR ORBIS
Reverse Type:Bust of Sol, radiate, draped, right
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.282 RIC 282 See coin

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2125 Numistats ref: 635606

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (199-200). A/ Busto laureado, drapeado y acorazado a der.; ANTONINVS AVGVSTVS. R/ Felicitas a izq. con cornucopia y caduceo; FELICITAS AVGG. AR 3,32 g. 18,9 mm. RIC-35. EBC-/MBC+.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2126 Numistats ref: 635607

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (206). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. R/ El emperador a caballo a der.; PONTIF TR P VIII COS II. AR 3,27 g. 21 mm. RIC-84. MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2127 Numistats ref: 635608

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (208). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. R/ El emperador a caballo a der.; PONTIF TR P XI COS III, exergo PROF. AR 3,38 g. 19,2 mm. RIC-107. Cospel abierto. MBC/MBC+. Escasa.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2128 Numistats ref: 635609

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (210). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. R/ Concordia sentada a der.; PONTIF TR P XIII COS III. AR 3,34 g. 19,3 mm. RIC-116B. Pequeña grieta. EBC/EBC-.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2129 Numistats ref: 635610

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (210). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT. R/ Virtus a der.; PONTIF TR P XIII COS III. AR 2,75 g. 20 mm. RIC-117B. MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2130 Numistats ref: 635611

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (201-206). A/ Busto laureado y drapeado a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. R/ Galera a izq.; ADVENT AVGG. AR 3,17 g. 19,1 mm. RIC-120. Cospel abierto. MBC/MBC-. Escasa.
MBC- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2131 Numistats ref: 635612

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (201-206). A/ Busto laureado y drapeado a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. R/ El emperador dando la mano a Plautilla; CONCODIA FELIX. AR 3,32 g. 20,1 mm. RIC-124B. Cospel abierto. EBC/MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2132 Numistats ref: 635613

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (201-210). A/ Busto laureado y drapeado a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. R/ Dea Caeslestis cabalgando león sobre el mar; INDVLGENTIA AVGG, exergo IN CARTH. AR 3,64 g. 19,9 mm. RIC-130A. MBC+.
MBC+ Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico - Auction 168 . 2133 Numistats ref: 635614

IMPERIO ROMANO Category
IMPERIO ROMANO. CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (206-210). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; ANTONINVS PIVS AVG. R/ Liberalitas a izq.; LIBERALITAS AVG VI. AR 3,2 g. 18,9 mm. RIC-158. Cospel abierto. EBC/EBC-.
ebc- Grade
EUR Starting
- Estimate