Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1141
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Knock on edge. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1142
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Scratches on obverse. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Rayas en anverso. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1143
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,04 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1144
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,04 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,04 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1145
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...380,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1146
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1147
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Ear bars. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Oreja rayada. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1148
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 7,98 g. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...330,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 7,98 g. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...330,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1149
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*1_-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,04 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*1_-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,04 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1150
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,06 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,06 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1151
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,07 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1130
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,89 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,89 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1131
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,95 g. Minimal rust on reverse. Nice example. Plenty of original luster. Rare in this condition. Mint state. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,95 g. Mínima oxidación en reverso, aun así precioso ejemplar. Pleno brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1132
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,00 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 25,00 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1133
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,97 g. Original luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,97 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1134
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,72 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,72 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1135
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 25,00 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some luster. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 25,00 g. Suaves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1136
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,91 g. Original luster. A good sample. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,91 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1137
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1138
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1139
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,22 g. Original luster. Very rare. AU/XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-66). Au. 3,22 g. Brillo original. Muy rara. EBC+/EBC. Est...3000,00.