Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 167 Numistats ref: 633290

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,64 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-375). Ag. 1,64 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
127 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 557 Numistats ref: 634059

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 169 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clear overdate. Lightly rubbed on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1784/3. Madrid. JD. (Cal-169). Ag. 1,32 g. Clara sobrefecha. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 303 Numistats ref: 633565

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Potosi. (Cal-175). Ag. 0,88 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1686. Potosí. (Cal-175). Ag. 0,88 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 304 Numistats ref: 633566

Charles II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,06 g. Legend CARLO and inverted D. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Croat. 1675. Barcelona. (Cal-200). Ag. 2,06 g. Leyenda CARLO y D girada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 696 Numistats ref: 634337

Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1789. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 5,34 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1789. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 5,34 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 697 Numistats ref: 634338

Carlos IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1495 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedis. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 10,89 g. Green patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 maravedís. 1804. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 10,89 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 699 Numistats ref: 634340

Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Lima. (Cal-109). Ag. 0,86 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1798. Lima. (Cal-109). Ag. 0,86 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 22 Numistats ref: 633065

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.9). Bi. 1,07 g. Three pellets at the beginning of the legend on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.9). Ve. 1,07 g. Tres puntos al comienzo de la leyenda del reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 317 Numistats ref: 633579

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 329 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 859 References
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,96 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 1,96 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 183 Numistats ref: 633326

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 566 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 515 References
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1016. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1619. Valencia. (Cal-566). Ag. 2,15 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1016. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 184 Numistats ref: 633327

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Philip III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1620. Valencia. (Cal-567). Ag. 2,28 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dieciocheno. 1620. Valencia. (Cal-567). Ag. 2,28 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 32 Numistats ref: 633075

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Bi. 0,80 g. Scallop and A on the castle. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-428.1). Ve. 0,80 g. Venera y estrella sobre el castillo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 836 Numistats ref: 634617

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1509 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,69 g. Large lion and small date. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,69 g.  Con león grande y fecha pequeña. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 707 Numistats ref: 634368

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 279 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curious "A" striped in CAROLVS. Delicate patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-279). Ag. 1,73 g. Curiosa "A" rayada en CAROLVS. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 51 Numistats ref: 633094

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Bi. 3,35 g. B below castle. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Ve. 3,35 g. B bajo castillo. BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 56 Numistats ref: 633099

Reyes Católicos Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 123 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 546 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Coruña. F. (Cal-123). Ae. 7,87 g. Flan crack. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Coruña. F. (Cal-123). Ae. 7,87 g. Castillo entre valor 4 y venera. Grieta. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 975 Numistats ref: 634896

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 551 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 842 Numistats ref: 634643

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1710 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1827. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 5,35 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1827. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 5,35 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 78 Numistats ref: 633121

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 408 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 358 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 2,71 g. Clipped. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 2,71 g. Recortada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 981 Numistats ref: 634922

Isabel II Authority
10 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 179 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 609 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 3,62 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-179). Ae. 3,62 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions