Charles I (1516-1556). Jeton. 1554. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1970). Anv.: Crowned pillars of Hercules with banderol. Rev.: Eagle on globe facing the sun. Ae. 4,88 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Jetón. 1554. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1970). Anv.: Pilares coronados de Hércules. Rev.: Águila sobre globo mirando al sol. Ae. 4,88 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Bi. 0,73 g. B below the castle. Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,73 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,75 g. Three dots above the monogram. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,75 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Pátina oscura. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Double struck on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Scarce. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lot 121. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Escasa. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lote 121. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,92 g. Lightly toned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,92 g. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1563. (Dugn-2345). Anv.: Bust of Philip II with cuirass to right, inside a wreath. Rev.: ·PIETAS· / ·PHILIPPI· Circular temple with columns, below 1563. Ae. 4,38 g. The Pietà of Philip II. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1563. (Dugn-2345). Anv.: Busto de Felipe II con coraza a la derecha, alrededor corona. Rev.: ·PIETAS· / ·PHILIPPI· Templo circular con columnas, debajo 1563. Ae. 4,38 g. La piedad de Felipe II. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.