Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-02-27

# Items: 1309

Total starting: 226505

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 109 Numistats ref: 633172

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). Jeton. 1554. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1970). Anv.: Crowned pillars of Hercules with banderol. Rev.: Eagle on globe facing the sun. Ae. 4,88 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Jetón. 1554. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1970). Anv.: Pilares coronados de Hércules. Rev.: Águila sobre globo mirando al sol. Ae. 4,88 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 624 Numistats ref: 634205

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,66 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-1120). Ag. 26,66 g. BC. Est...50,00.
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 264 Numistats ref: 633487

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 825 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1119 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,05 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lot 1095. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,05 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 31 (11/06/2019), lote 1095. MBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 36 Numistats ref: 633079

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Bi. 0,73 g. B below the castle. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-547). Ve. 0,73 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 377 Numistats ref: 633699

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 170 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1785 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,75 g. Three dots above the monogram. Patina. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Ex Biur Collection. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1739. Lima. V. (Cal-170). Ag. 1,75 g. Tres puntos encima del monograma. Pátina oscura. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Ex Biur Collection. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 245 Numistats ref: 633448

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1099 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,99 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 1,99 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1277 Numistats ref: 635498

Banknotes Category
5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a). February 13, Isabella the Catholic. Serie F. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1943. Madrid. (Ed-446a).  13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie F. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...60,00.
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 246 Numistats ref: 633449

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,30 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,30 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 247 Numistats ref: 633450

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Double struck on obverse. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,11 g. Doble acuñación en anverso. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 251 Numistats ref: 633454

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 817 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1105 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1641. Valencia. (Cal-817). Ag. 1,96 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lot 250. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1641. Valencia. (Cal-817). Ag. 1,96 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 56 (29/04/2020), lote 250. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 252 Numistats ref: 633455

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1106 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,29 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lot 1343. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,29 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 57 (12/05/2020), lote 1343 . MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 254 Numistats ref: 633457

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 820 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1112 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Scarce. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lot 121. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1646. Valencia. (Cal-820). Ag. 1,90 g. Escasa. Ex Tauler & Fau 64 (22/09/2020), lote 121. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 256 Numistats ref: 633459

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1114 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,10 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lot 2354. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1648. Valencia. (Cal-821). Ag. 2,10 g. Ex Tauler&Fau 69 (10/11/2020), lote 2354. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 384 Numistats ref: 633726

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-118). Ag. 3,17 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1739. Guatemala. J. (Cal-118). Ag. 3,17 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1292 Numistats ref: 635532

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-476). October 23, Rosalía de Castro. Serie 9A. Correlative pair. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-476). 23 de octubre, Rosalía de Castro. Serie 9A. Pareja correlativa. SC. Est...60,00.
20 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 1179 Numistats ref: 635300

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,92 g. Lightly toned. It retains some luster. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-58). Ag. 4,92 g. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 155 Numistats ref: 633258

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1563. (Dugn-2345). Anv.: Bust of Philip II with cuirass to right, inside a wreath. Rev.: ·PIETAS· / ·PHILIPPI· Circular temple with columns, below 1563. Ae. 4,38 g. The Pietà of Philip II. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1563. (Dugn-2345). Anv.: Busto de Felipe II con coraza a la derecha, alrededor corona. Rev.: ·PIETAS· / ·PHILIPPI· Templo circular con columnas, debajo 1563. Ae. 4,38 g. La piedad de Felipe II. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 159 Numistats ref: 633262

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/4 patagon. ND. Tournai. (Tauler-1676). (Vti-273). (Vanhoudt-621.TO). Ag. 6,66 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 patagón. ND. Tournai. (Tauler-1676). (Vti-273). (Vanhoudt-621.TO). Ag. 6,66 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 552 Numistats ref: 634054

Carlos III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1916 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 maravedis. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,46 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 maravedís. 1774. Segovia. (Cal-36). Ae. 2,46 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 139 – Spanish Coins Vol. XVIII . 166 Numistats ref: 633289

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. Barcelona. (Cal-374). (Cru C.G-4342). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
98 Past auctions